Player & Unit Grades

2026 Season — Through Week 8

108 of 272 games played, and 32 of 32 clubs have taken the field. Every grade starts from what a player did in past seasons and moves as this season's games come in. One game nudges it; by midseason this season is roughly half of it.

Tested on the 2019–2025 seasons: four weeks in, grades built this way missed where a player finished by 7.3 points on average, against 7.8 for his past seasons alone and 12.5 for that season's numbers alone.

Team Grades32 clubs · through week 8

Click a club for why it ranks where it does and what has moved since the preseason. It is built from the players and from how each side has actually played. The players are the active depth chart, each counted at his usual share of the snaps, so one game's injury cannot rewrite a whole side. A side's own play is how efficient it has been per play, adjusted for who it faced, with last season still counting until enough of this one has been played. Offense is 80% players and 20% its own play, defense 80/20, special teams 0/100. Those mixes were chosen on the 2018–2020 seasons by what best predicted the rest of the season, and checked on 2021–2025. Coaching is the head coach's career record against the margin his own rosters' grades said he should have — the part the players do not explain — steadied over 128 games across 86 coaches, and it is 16% of the overall grade: including it predicted seasons it had not seen any better (0.864 against 0.844). Head coaches only. No free source names the coordinators, so they are left out rather than guessed.

TeamOverallOffenseDefenseSp. TeamsCoachingQBRBWRTEOLDLLBDBChange
Detroit Lions656559868071646668536060540
Jacksonville Jaguars64615880896458616049595853+1
Buffalo Bills64695142926167566159535655+1
Denver Broncos64556233955754525455596057+1
Seattle Seahawks63506698865155635758616056−3
Kansas City Chiefs63675317836562526653576154+4
Houston Texans62546489705957585760635357+1
San Francisco 49ers60675183646062556658615655+2
New England Patriots606154457761605064415655570
Chicago Bears60645577615659626159564955+4
Los Angeles Rams60666483957675757635553610
Green Bay Packers596154147364536064475449620
Pittsburgh Steelers59556048675265536157576059+1
New York Giants575148399843625760564758550
Philadelphia Eagles56496452524665575947565758−5
Cincinnati Bengals56624973556259605660616055+5
Minnesota Vikings54466595425059625144526358+3
Baltimore Ravens53625536235662595551555857−4
Atlanta Falcons52555911335369595858585355+2
Cleveland Browns51466320365155576356616558+1
Dallas Cowboys51684361306165625264565452+2
Washington Commanders51544570584962525653535554−2
Las Vegas Raiders51485723455355516860606454+1
Los Angeles Chargers51445927485158574851515753−5
Carolina Panthers47604564175270605648505651+3
New Orleans Saints4749572205254595755566157−3
Indianapolis Colts4657505585065525855555253−4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers464955301446635660565359560
Miami Dolphins45514658274856535659575951−1
Arizona Cardinals4354495252555665515556560
New York Jets4350489256260585164636455+3
Tennessee Titans41454767115259555459605656−2
Head Coaches32 coaches · 7 in a first season with the club

A coach's record belongs to him, not to his club: when he moves, it moves with him, and the club he leaves starts again at its new coach's record. Above Exp. is points per game above the margin his clubs' own grades said the score should have been. 128 games of that are needed before it moves his club's grade far from the middle of the league. Seasons is how long he has been at this club. Clubs is how many he has led. Win-loss goes back to 1999. Above Exp. starts where the graded seasons do. A name followed by "?" is one the officials' feed lists by name alone, which may be two men. Everyone here is identified by ESPN's id. Head coaches only: no free source names the coordinators.

CoachClubGradeAbove Exp.GamesRecordSeasonsClubs
John HarbaughNew York Giants98+4.1300184-115-112
Sean PaytonDenver Broncos95+3.9299189-11042
Sean McDermottBuffalo Bills92+3.4154103-51101
Liam CoenJacksonville Jaguars89+10.62317-621
Mike MacdonaldSeattle Seahawks86+6.14128-1331
Andy ReidKansas City Chiefs83+2.1443284-158-1142
Dan CampbellDetroit Lions80+2.59152-38-161
Mike VrabelNew England Patriots77+1.812372-5122
Matt LaFleurGreen Bay Packers73+1.712581-43-181
DeMeco RyansHouston Texans70+2.55834-2441
Mike McCarthyPittsburgh Steelers67+1.4295179-114-213
Kyle ShanahanSan Francisco 49ers64+1.215688-68101
Ben JohnsonChicago Bears61+3.12416-821
Dan QuinnWashington Commanders58+0.912561-63-132
Zac TaylorCincinnati Bengals55+0.612256-65-181
Nick SirianniPhiladelphia Eagles52+0.69261-3161
Jim HarbaughLos Angeles Chargers48+0.210466-37-132
Klint KubliakLas Vegas Raiders45−0.273-411
Kevin O'ConnellMinnesota Vikings42−0.27449-2551
Sean McVayLos Angeles Rams39−0.215695-61101
Todd MonkenCleveland Browns36−2.675-211
Raheem MorrisAtlanta Falcons33−0.510040-6042
Brian SchottenheimerDallas Cowboys30−1.32410-13-121
Jeff HafleyMiami Dolphins27−5.061-511
Jesse MinterBaltimore Ravens23−4.774-311
Kellen MooreNew Orleans Saints20−1.7248-1621
Dave CanalesCarolina Panthers17−1.24116-2531
Todd BowlesTampa Bay Buccaneers14−1.014263-7953
Robert SalehTennessee Titans11−1.27524-5112
Shane SteichenIndianapolis Colts8−1.85827-3141
Aaron GlennNew York Jets5−4.3245-1921
Jonathan GannonArizona Cardinals2−2.35817-4141

Player Grades

How a grade moves. A player starts the season at his preseason grade: his past seasons, each year back counting half as much, adjusted for his age. As he plays, this season's numbers take over in proportion to how much he has played — a quarterback's own season is half of his grade after about 260 plays. A player with no record starts from what players like him have gone on to grade, by draft round for rookies — a rookie who hasn't taken a snap is listed at that estimate, marked as one, until he plays. Every player drafted this year is listed, practice squads and injured reserve included; his status says which, and only players who can play are counted in their club's grade. Change is his grade now against his preseason grade: this season's progress, or its decline.

Every grade is a percentile within position: an 84 means better than 84% of players at that position. Categories are collapsed; open one to expand it, and click any column header to sort.

Quarterbacks93 players · 45 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekPlaysSeason Share
Jared GoffDETQBActive726679+6024749%
Brock PurdySFQBActive696277+7025049%
C.J. StroudHOUQBActive695878+11+128052%
Dak PrescottDALQBActive696076+9+129654%
Joe BurrowCINQBActive696079+9024649%
Geno SmithNYJQBActive686175+7+125049%
Josh AllenBUFQBActive685484+14023147%
Patrick MahomesKCQBActive686374+5021746%
Drake MayeNEQBActive666170+5+126551%
Caleb WilliamsCHIQBActive656271+3016039%
Jordan LoveGBQBActive655969+6+333757%
Trevor LawrenceJAXQBActive655972+6+121145%
Lamar JacksonBALQBActive635969+4+112232%
Matthew StaffordLAQBActive6161600+130354%
Tua TagovailoaATLQBActive6060—003—
Bo NixDENQBActive596355−4+125650%
Kirk CousinsLVQBActive595761+2+128252%
Michael Penix Jr.ATLQBActive584972+9016539%
Jacoby BrissettARIQBActive575161+6+132356%
Tyler ShoughNOQBActive575360+4+131255%
Deshaun WatsonCLEQBActive565259+4+128353%
Jalen HurtsPHIQBReserve566249−6019043%
Aaron RodgersPITQBActive555950−4+129754%
Cam WardTENQBActive5555540+123848%
Jaxson DartNYGQBReserve555364+204716%
Jayden DanielsWASQBActive5555560015137%
Baker MayfieldTBQBActive546139−7+113234%
Justin HerbertLACQBActive546344−9+123047%
Bryce YoungCARQBActive535750−4−230254%
Daniel JonesINDQBActive535749−4+128052%
Justin FieldsKCQBActive5353—00——
Kyler MurrayMINQBActive526040−8+116239%
Carson WentzMINQBActive515248−105317%
Drew LockSEAQBActive514678+505217%
Fernando MendozaLVQBRound 1 rookie — estimate5151—009—
J.J. McCarthyNYGQBActive515149005819%
Mac JonesSFQBActive5151—002—
Sam DarnoldSEAQBActive516138−10020044%
Shedeur SandersCLEQBActive5151—001—
Ty SimpsonLAQBRound 1 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Anthony RichardsonINDQBActive5050—00——
Joe FlaccoCINQBActive5050—00——
Malik WillisMIAQBActive504654+4+120244%
Marcus MariotaWASQBActive504955+106119%
Quinn EwersJAXQBActive5050—00——
Spencer RattlerNOQBActive5050—00——
Nick MullensJAXQBPractice squad4949—003—
Sam EhlingerDENQBActive4949—00——
Tyler HuntleyBALQBActive4949480+113434%
Tommy DeVitoNEQBActive4848—006—
Aidan O'ConnellLVQBActive4747—00——
Andy DaltonATLQBActive4747—001—
Behren MortonNEQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Cade KlubnikNYJQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Carson BeckARIQBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Cole PaytonPHIQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Drew AllarPITQBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Garrett NussmeierKCQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Haynes KingCARQBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Joe FagnanoBALQBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Taylen GreenCLEQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Tyrod TaylorGBQBActive4747—002—
Davis MillsHOUQBActive4646—00——
Jarrett StidhamDENQBActive4646—00——
Joe Milton IIIPHIQBActive4646—00——
Mason RudolphPITQBActive4646—004—
Tanner McKeePHIQBActive464452+208725%
Tyson BagentCHIQBActive465227−607523%
DJ UiagaleleiLACQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Dillon GabrielCLEQBActive4545—00——
Jalen MilroeSEAQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Kurtis RourkeSFQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Kyle McCordMIAQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Mitchell TrubiskyTENQBActive4545—00——
Stetson BennettLAQBNo record yet — estimate4545—004—
Will HowardPITQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Joshua DobbsDETQBActive4444—00——
Kenny PickettCARQBActive4444—008—
Max BrosmerMINQBActive4444—00——
Riley LeonardINDQBActive4444—00——
Skylar ThompsonBALQBReserve4343—00——
Trey LanceLACQBReserve4343—00——
Athan KaliakmanisWASQBActive424725−503722%
Case KeenumCHIQBActive424335−106019%
Jack StrandATLQBActive41476−601913%
Cooper RushATLQBReleased404514−504615%
Jake HaenerNYGQBActive4040—00——
Zach WilsonNOQBActive4040—00——
Gardner MinshewARIQBActive3939—00——
Jameis WinstonNYGQBActive394728−8+118943%
Sam HowellDALQBActive3939—00——
Kyle AllenBUFQBActive3838—00——
Jalon DanielsTBQBActive334720−14012950%
Running Backs154 players · 108 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekTouchesSeason Share
Bijan RobinsonATLRBActive757378+2016353%
Chuba HubbardCARRBActive746384+11+114450%
Jahmyr GibbsDETRBActive737075+3+117455%
James CookBUFRBActive736978+4013148%
Javonte WilliamsDALRBActive736681+7013248%
Jaylen WarrenPITRBActive726678+6013649%
Christian McCaffreySFRBActive716579+6012647%
Jonathan TaylorINDRBActive717271−1016654%
Kyren WilliamsLARBActive716973+2013749%
Bucky IrvingTBRBActive686571+3014350%
Kenneth Walker IIIKCRBActive685085+18014751%
Saquon BarkleyPHIRBActive676963−205227%
James ConnerARIRBIR, may return6666—00——
Josh JacobsGBRBActive666859−2−14524%
Derrick HenryBALRBActive657160−6015953%
Justice HillBALRBActive656469+103821%
Kyle MonangaiCHIRBActive656172+406531%
Rhamondre StevensonNERBActive656960−4010142%
Tony PollardTENRBActive656861−3012847%
Travis EtienneNORBReserve6565620+14323%
Breece HallNYJRBActive646756−3+16130%
Patrick RicardNYGRBActive6464—003—
Rachaad WhiteWASRBActive636362005126%
Zach CharbonnetSEARBActive6363—00——
Austin EkelerWASRBActive626439−20138%
Bhayshul TutenJAXRBActive625669+6010843%
Braelon AllenNYJRBActive625769+5011144%
Jordan MasonMINRBActive626454−203218%
Kimani VidalLACRBActive626261003319%
Ashton JeantyLVRBActive617053−9015051%
Cam SkatteboNYGRBActive616458−3011144%
Chase BrownCINRBActive616654−5011545%
Devin SingletaryNYGRBActive616063+1+12716%
Isiah PachecoDETRBReserve6161—00——
Kenny GainwellTBRBActive616258−105026%
Ollie Gordon IIMIARBActive615671+508036%
Quinshon JudkinsCLERBActive616456−3011144%
Trey BensonARIRBReserve6161—00——
Aaron JonesMINRBActive606654−6012447%
Blake CorumLARBActive605767+307836%
Isaac GuerendoSFRBPUP list6060—00——
Jacory Croskey-MerrittWASRBReserve606451−407434%
Michael CarterTENRBActive6060—004—
Alvin KamaraNORBActive596545−6+16832%
Audric EstiméCLERBActive596043−1096%
Brittain BrownCHIRBReserve5959—00——
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAXRBActive596056−104122%
David MontgomeryHOURBActive596448−505929%
Jawhar JordanHOURBPractice squad5959650075%
Jeremy McNicholsWASRBActive596021−1053%
RJ HarveyDENRBActive596058−105227%
Rico DowdlePITRBActive596543−604825%
Samaje PerineCINRBActive595958004122%
Ty JohnsonBUFRBActive596135−20149%
Woody MarksHOURBActive596256−309440%
D'Andre SwiftCHIRBActive585165+7014150%
Elijah MitchellPHIRBPractice squad586030−2075%
Emari DemercadoHOURBActive585921−1053%
Isaiah DavisNYJRBActive586130−301610%
Jonah ColemanDENRBActive585468+402425%
Omarion HamptonLACRBActive586646−809039%
Jaleel McLaughlinCLERBActive575662+101711%
Jeremiyah LoveARIRBActive575855−108153%
Kyle JuszczykSFFBActive575578+20117%
Raheim SandersCLERBReserve5757550+12113%
Alec IngoldLACFBReserve5656—004—
Bam KnightARIRBActive565847−203218%
Jaydon BluePHIRBActive5656—00——
Khalil HerbertATLRBPractice squad5656—003—
TreVeyon HendersonNERBActive566437−805929%
Tyjae SpearsTENRBActive566134−503520%
DJ HermanMIARBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—003—
Dean ConnorsLARBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—00——
DeeJay DallasMINRBPractice squad555625−1075%
Jaydn OttKCRBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—00——
Robert Henry Jr.SEARBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—00——
Adam RandallBALRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve5454—00——
Ameer AbdullahJAXRBActive545639−20138%
Andrew BeckNYJFBActive5454—001—
Anthony Tyus IIICARRBNo record yet — estimate5454—003—
Ben VanSumerenKCRBNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Brady RussellSEARBNo record yet — estimate5454—003—
De'Von AchaneMIARBReserve545452004625%
Eli HeidenreichPITRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate5454—00——
Hunter LuepkeDALRBActive545542−1085%
Jacob SaylorsDETRBNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Jam MillerATLRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad5454—00——
LeQuint Allen Jr.JAXRBActive545611−2064%
Lew Nichols IIIPITRBNo record yet — estimate5454—002—
Malik DavisDALRBReserve5454—00——
Max BredesonMINRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate5454—001—
Ray DavisBUFRBActive545623−2085%
Riley NowakowskiPITFBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate5454—00——
Scott MatlockLACDTNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Tank BigsbyPHIRBReserve545930−503218%
Tyler AllgeierARIRBActive545945−507836%
Carson SteelePHIRBReleased5353—002—
Craig ReynoldsWASRBPractice squad5353—002—
Keaton MitchellLACRBActive535548−205026%
Najee HarrisNYGRBReleased536120−803218%
Reggie GilliamNERBReserve5353—002—
Ty ChandlerNORBReserve5353—00——
Brian RobinsonATLRBActive524960+305929%
DJ GiddensINDRBActive5252—00——
Emanuel WilsonSEARBActive525944−7012046%
Evan HullARIRBActive5252—00——
Jordan JamesSFRBActive525429−2068%
AJ DillonCARRBActive515613−501912%
British BrooksHOURBReserve5151—00——
CJ DonaldsonNORBActive515539−402325%
Chris BrooksGBRBReserve515057+102012%
Connor HeywardLVFBActive5151520064%
Emmett JohnsonKCRBActive515443−303030%
Jadarian PriceSEARBReserve515834−7+13533%
Jaylen WrightMIARBActive515714−602113%
Nicholas SingletonTENRBActive515414−3079%
Roschon JohnsonCHIRBActive515632−503419%
Sean TuckerTBRBActive515235−101510%
Travis HomerPITRBActive515230−1053%
Zavier ScottCHIRBActive5151—00——
Adam PrenticeDENFBActive5050—002—
Dameon PiercePHIRBReserve504856+204825%
Demond ClaiborneMINRBActive505411−40810%
J.K. DobbinsDENRBActive505346−309640%
Kendre MillerNORBActive505930−9+17033%
Mike Washington Jr.LVRBActive505442−4+14639%
Kaytron AllenMIARBActive495420−501214%
Seth McGowanINDRBActive495439−503734%
Tahj BrooksCINRBActive4949—003—
Trevor EtienneCARRBActive495119−20107%
Velus Jones Jr.SEAWRActive495415−501012%
Corey KinerNERBActive485428−6−13721%
Julius ChestnutTENRBActive4848—00——
Kaelon BlackSFRBActive485738−906347%
Pierre StrongGBRBActive485038−2−12716%
Trey SermonATLRBReserve4848—00——
George HolaniSEARBActive475136−405026%
Dylan SampsonCLERBActive464477+2096%
Kene NwangwuNYJRBActive4646—00——
Rasheen AliBALRBActive4646—004—
Ronnie RiversLARBReserve464725−1064%
Kaleb JohnsonGBRBActive455023−503118%
Michael BurtonCLEFBActive4444—003—
Tyler BadieDENRBReserve44445000138%
Brashard SmithKCRBReserve4343—001—
Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRBReserve434628−302616%
Dare OgunbowaleHOURBActive4040—00——
Will ShipleyPHIRBReserve404135−102817%
Jonathon BrooksCARRBReserve383932−10128%
Tyler GoodsonDALRBActive384027−202616%
MarShawn LloydGBRBActive363734−107434%
Sione VakiDETRBActive363539+102113%
Chris CollierLVRBReserve3333—00——
Dylan LaubeLVRBActive3232360096%
Wide Receivers232 players · 166 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekTargetsSeason Share
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWRActive816987+1207868%
Drake LondonATLWRActive796687+13+15660%
Zay FlowersBALWRActive757078+5+15359%
Tee HigginsCINWRActive746679+8+15057%
Jameson WilliamsDETWRActive736878+503851%
Justin JeffersonMINWRActive736880+503146%
Garrett WilsonNYJWRActive726280+1005158%
Puka NacuaLAWRActive727073+206263%
Chris OlaveNOWRActive716275+9+17166%
Christian WatsonGBWRActive706275+8−16664%
Tetairoa McMillanCARWRActive706572+5−16564%
CeeDee LambDALWRActive696570+408169%
George PickensDALWRActive696869+105861%
Nico CollinsHOUWRActive696672+303549%
Davante AdamsLAWRReserve686471+4+14957%
Jakobi MeyersJAXWRActive686474+402843%
Parker WashingtonJAXWRActive676072+7+14655%
Rome OdunzeCHIWRActive676471+303851%
Chris Godwin Jr.TBWRActive666369+303448%
DeVonta SmithPHIWRActive666964−3−14153%
Denzel BostonCLEWRActive665173+1504269%
Devaughn VeleNOWRActive665674+1004856%
Tre TuckerLVWRActive666367+3+14756%
Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWRActive654874+1706865%
Caleb DouglasMIAWRActive655186+1401341%
Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWRActive656467+102035%
Keon ColemanBUFWRActive655973+602439%
Luther Burden IIICHIWRActive656167+4+14756%
Malik NabersNYGWRActive656267+307065%
Mike EvansSFWRActive656069+5+13951%
Rashee RiceKCWRActive656368+2+11732%
Alec PierceINDWRReserve646650−20716%
Carnell TateTENWRActive645468+1005173%
Khalil ShakirBUFWRActive646365+103246%
Brandon AiyukSFWRLeft squad6363—00——
Jalen CokerCARWRActive636463−104454%
Jordan AddisonMINWRActive636462−102540%
Ladd McConkeyLACWRActive636559−201833%
Quentin JohnstonLACWRActive636460−102237%
Terry McLaurinWASWRReserve636462−102742%
Ja'Marr ChaseCINWRActive624973+1304555%
Matthew GoldenGBWRActive625665+608269%
Omar Cooper Jr.NYJWRActive625474+801341%
Rashod BatemanBALWRActive625769+5+12641%
Romeo DoubsNEWRReserve626360−102439%
Cooper KuppSEAWRActive616456−302742%
Dontayvion WicksPHIWRActive615370+803246%
Mack HollinsNEWRReserve615867+302035%
Jayden HigginsHOUWRReserve6060—00——
Josh DownsINDWRActive605861+204655%
Malik WashingtonMIAWRActive605466+603951%
Michael WilsonARIWRActive606458−406664%
Xavier WorthyKCWRActive606060003549%
Emeka EgbukaTBWRActive596355−404957%
Kalif RaymondCHIWRActive595563+4+13146%
Ricky PearsallSFWRReserve5959—00——
Ryan FlournoyDALWRActive595463+504052%
Tank DellHOUWRActive5959—001—
Tre HarrisLACWRActive595762+2+12540%
KC ConcepcionCLEWRActive585460+404571%
Stefon DiggsWASWRActive586352−503851%
Tyquan ThorntonKCWRReserve585372+501529%
Demarcus RobinsonSFWRReserve575665+10614%
Jalen McMillanTBWRReserve5757—001—
Kayshon BoutteHOUWRActive576150−4+12338%
Pat BryantDENWRReserve575370+401225%
Tez JohnsonTBWRActive575758001529%
Calvin RidleyTENWRActive565945−301021%
Cody WhiteLVWRActive566833−1201934%
DK MetcalfPITWRActive564563+11−15861%
DeMario DouglasNEWRActive565656003448%
Elic AyomanorTENWRActive565753−1+12136%
Jauan JenningsMINWRActive566038−40818%
Jaylen WaddleDENWRActive566450−804555%
Jaylin NoelHOUWRReserve565165+502338%
Malachi FieldsNYGWRActive565160+503062%
Andrei IosivasCINWRReserve555729−20410%
Chris MooreBALWRPractice squad555651−10614%
Christian KirkSFWRActive5555—00——
Courtland SuttonDENWRActive556346−803347%
Isaac TeSlaaDETWRActive5555550+12136%
Jerry JeudyCLEWRActive556045−502338%
Josh PalmerBUFWRActive555651−101123%
Keenan AllenINDWRActive556051−504354%
Tyrell ShaversBUFWRPUP list5555—00——
Brandon JohnsonPITWRPractice squad5454—00——
Cedric TillmanNOWRPractice squad5454—00——
Jordyn TysonNOWRRound 1 rookie — estimate · IR, may return5454—00——
Kendrick BourneARIWRActive545850−403649%
Makai LemonPHIWRActive5454540+13666%
Marquise BrownPHIWRActive545728−30512%
Sterling ShepardNYJWRPractice squad5454—002—
Xavier LegetteCARWRReserve54545100614%
Adonai MitchellNYJWRActive535353001833%
Antonio WilliamsWASWRActive535154+2+12658%
Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWRActive536433−1101934%
Jahan DotsonATLWRActive535550−2+12540%
Jayden ReedGBWRReserve535922−6+1818%
Nick Westbrook-IkhineINDWRPractice squad5353—001—
Van JeffersonWASWRActive5353—00——
Chimere DikeTENWRActive525726−50716%
Darius CooperPHIWRActive524958+3+11833%
Efton Chism IIINEWRActive525644−401529%
Greg DortchBUFWRActive5252—00——
Josh CameronJAXWRActive524956+3+11239%
Kevin Austin Jr.NOWRPractice squad5252—001—
Luke McCaffreyWASWRActive5252—001—
Marvin Mims Jr.DENWRActive525637−401123%
Roman WilsonPITWRReserve525350−1+12540%
Theo Wease Jr.LACWRActive525158+10410%
Tim PatrickNYJWRActive525446−20614%
Chris Brazzell IICARWRRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5151—00——
De'Zhaun StriblingSFWRRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5151—00——
Germie BernardPITWRActive515151003767%
Isaiah BondCLEWRActive515339−2+1920%
Justin WatsonKCWRPractice squad5151—001—
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLACWRPractice squad515618−50512%
Treylon BurksWASWRActive515347−201732%
Troy FranklinDENWRActive515630−50920%
Chris MyarickLVTEReleased5050—00——
Darnell MooneyNYGWRActive506035−1002237%
Devontez WalkerBALWRActive505146−10920%
Jalen TolbertMIAWRActive505126−1038%
Jordan WhittingtonLAWRActive505217−2038%
Kyle WilliamsNEWRActive505341−301225%
Savion WilliamsGBWRActive504763+30920%
Tory HortonSEAWRActive505629−601021%
Tutu AtwellLAWRActive505141−10410%
Anthony SmithDALWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4949—00——
Arian SmithNYJWRReserve4949—001—
Brandin CooksSFWRActive495427−50818%
Brycen TremayneCARWRActive4949480+11123%
C.J. WilliamsJAXWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—00——
CJ DanielsLAWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—00——
Colbie YoungCINWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—002—
DJ MooreBUFWRActive494556+402035%
David MooreCARWRActive495222−30410%
Elijah SarrattBALWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—002—
Emmanuel Henderson Jr.SEAWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4949—00——
Jack BechLVWRIR, may return495138−20614%
Jake BoboSEAWRReserve4949—00——
Kaden WetjenPITWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—00——
Kendrick LawDETWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4949—00——
Lewis BondHOUWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4949—001—
Xavier HutchinsonHOUWRActive495544−604052%
Xavier SmithLAWRPractice squad4949—001—
Barion BrownNOWRActive484942−1+1418%
Camden BrownDALWRUndrafted rookie — estimate4848—00——
Elijah MoorePHIWRActive485217−40410%
Ja'Kobi LaneBALWRActive485143−301341%
Jaylin LaneWASWRReserve4848—002—
John Metchie IIICARWRActive485436−6−12035%
KaVontae TurpinDALWRActive485226−40716%
Malik McClainNYJWRUndrafted rookie — estimate4848—00——
Tylan WallaceCLEWRActive4848—001—
Zavion ThomasCHIWRActive485134−30521%
Anthony GouldINDWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Ben SkowronekPITWRActive474834−1+1410%
Chris BellMIAWRActive475142−401951%
Coleman OwenGBWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Irvin CharlesSEAWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Isaiah WilliamsNYJWRActive474065+701428%
Jalen NailorLVWRActive475630−902035%
Jalin HyattNYGWRPractice squad4747—00——
Jimmy Horn Jr.CARWRPractice squad4747—001—
Johnny WilsonPHIWRReserve4747—00——
Malik TurnerSFWRReleased4747—00——
Mason TiptonNOWRPUP list4747—00——
Tay MartinDETWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Ted Hurst IIITBWRActive475143−402355%
A.J. BrownNEWRActive464743−102035%
Jahdae WalkerCHIWRActive4646—002—
Laquon TreadwellINDWRActive464251+402641%
Malachi CorleyCLEWRActive4646—00——
Rashid ShaheedSEAWRActive465535−9+13045%
Tom KennedyDETWRReserve4646—00——
Wan'Dale RobinsonTENWRActive464249+404354%
Gunner OlszewskiNYGWRReserve4545—00——
J. Michael SturdivantGBWRActive454835−3+1521%
Jordan WatkinsSFWRActive454161+4+1920%
KeAndre Lambert-SmithLACWRActive454448+10920%
KhaDarel HodgeSFWRReleased4545—001—
LaJohntay WesterBALWRActive454738−20521%
Michael PittmanPITWRReserve454258+301225%
Nikko RemigioKCWRActive4545—00——
Olamide ZaccheausATLWRActive455318−801123%
Simi FehokoARIWRActive4545—00——
Skyler BellBUFWRActive454922−40314%
Andrew ArmstrongKCWRActive444729−30418%
Beaux CollinsATLWRIR, may return4444—00——
Brenen ThompsonLACWRActive444915−50314%
Dareke YoungLVWRActive4444410038%
Kameron JohnsonTBWRActive4444—002—
Reggie VirgilARIWRActive444927−50521%
Charlie JonesNYGWRActive4343410038%
David SillsTBWRActive4343—00——
Deion BurksINDWRActive434930−60728%
Devin DuvernayARIWRActive4343—00——
Dohnte MeyersCINWRActive434838−502052%
Dyami BrownWASWRActive435028−701630%
Zachariah BranchATLWRActive435130−801239%
Ashton DulinINDWRActive424715−50716%
DeAndre CarterDETWRActive4242—00——
Konata MumpfieldLAWRActive424537−301934%
Marvin Harrison Jr.HOUWRActive424340−1+12136%
Tai FeltonMINWRActive424528−30716%
Calvin Austin IIINYGWRReserve4141—00——
Cyrus AllenKCWRActive414919−80625%
Deven ThompkinsLVWRPractice squad4141—001—
Jonathan MingoDALWRActive414814−70818%
Braxton BerriosNYGWRReserve4040—001—
Bryce LanceNOWRActive404932−9+12254%
Chris BlairATLWRActive40479−70418%
D.J. MontgomeryINDWRReserve4040—00——
Jalen BrooksARIWRReserve404922−901732%
Mitchell TinsleyCINWRActive404324−30818%
Myles PriceMINWRActive394716−8+1728%
Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWRPractice squad3939—001—
Ryan MillerMIAWRPractice squad393854+10410%
Trent SherfieldBUFWRPractice squad3939—00——
Bo MeltonGBWRActive384413−6+11021%
Britain CoveyPHIWRActive3838—00——
Jacob CowingSFWRActive384416−601021%
Jared WayneMIAWRActive384725−901239%
Kevin Coleman Jr.MIAWRActive374925−1201849%
Lil'Jordan HumphreyDENWRActive373824−10410%
Dont'e Thornton Jr.LVWRActive3636—00——
Malik BensonLVWRActive35497−140933%
Skyy MooreGBWRReserve354121−601428%
Alex BachmanLAWRActive3434—00——
Derius DavisLACWRActive33352−2038%
Jalen RoyalsKCWRActive282829001123%
Tight Ends137 players · 85 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekTargetsSeason Share
Sam LaPortaDETTEActive797186+803953%
George KittleSFTEActive767279+404657%
Brock BowersLVTEActive756979+605160%
Travis KelceKCTEActive756683+9+13550%
Hunter HenryNETEActive746782+703147%
Tucker KraftGBTEActive747076+4+34959%
Trey McBrideARITEActive717071+107869%
Tyler WarrenINDTEActive716973+203651%
Brenton StrangeJAXTEActive696475+503349%
Dalton KincaidBUFTEActive686177+702946%
Harold Fannin Jr.CLETEActive686670+203953%
Michael MayerLVTEActive686075+8+13752%
Cade OttonTBTEActive676669+103047%
Dallas GoedertPHITEActive676866−103147%
Kyle PittsATLTEActive656663−102744%
Colston LovelandCHITEActive646861−404255%
Greg DulcichMIATEActive645678+802239%
Isaiah LikelyNYGTEActive646364+106365%
Juwan JohnsonNOTEActive646563−103752%
AJ BarnerSEATEActive636560−202946%
Chig OkonkwoWASTEActive636264+102037%
Cole KmetCHITEReserve636556−201429%
Dalton SchultzHOUTEActive626460−204356%
Noah GrayKCTEActive625870+401429%
Pat FreiermuthPITTEActive626560−3−13349%
Darnell WashingtonPITTEActive606159−102340%
Mason TaylorNYJTEActive606060001834%
Tyler HigbeeLATEActive606060003248%
Colby ParkinsonLATEActive596254−301936%
Darren WallerCARTEActive596056−102542%
Dawson KnoxBUFTEActive596249−301023%
Eli RaridonNETEActive595364+6+11648%
Theo JohnsonNYGTEActive596436−50921%
Austin HooperATLTEActive586147−301023%
David NjokuLACTEReserve586142−30819%
Elijah HigginsARITEActive585761+101429%
Gunnar HelmTENTEActive586154−301733%
Jackson HawesBUFTEActive5858—001—
Jonnu SmithGBTEActive586048−20819%
Josh OliverMINTEReserve58585900513%
Tommy TrembleCARTEActive586154−302441%
Adam TrautmanDENTEActive576129−40513%
Drew SampleCINTEActive575856−10819%
Julian HillNETEReserve5757—00——
Mike GesickiCINTEActive575561+2+11834%
T.J. HockensonMINTEActive574371+1403248%
Teagan QuitorianoARITEActive5757—002—
Brock WrightDETTEActive565940−30615%
Grant CalcaterraPHITEActive5656—00——
Jake FergusonDALTEActive566446−802542%
Jake TongesSFTEReserve5656—00——
Keleki LatuBUFTEActive5656—00——
Mark AndrewsBALTEActive566151−503752%
Mitchell EvansCARTEActive565559+101226%
Robert TonyanPITTEActive5656—001—
Tyler ConklinDETTEActive5656—001—
Luke MusgraveGBTEPUP list5555—00——
Matthew HibnerBALTEActive555168+40523%
Nick VannettBALTEActive5555—00——
Ben SinnottWASTEActive5454—002—
Evan EngramDENTEActive545946−502239%
Foster MoreauHOUTEActive545647−2+11429%
Cade StoverHOUTEActive535530−2038%
Charlie KolarLACTEActive535547−201327%
Eli StowersPHITERound 2–3 rookie — estimate5353—001—
Erick AllCINTEReserve535644−30921%
Ian ThomasLVTEActive535258+10513%
Jeremy RuckertNYJTEActive535448−10819%
Josh CuevasBALTEActive535156+201139%
Josh WhyleGBTEActive5353—00——
Marlin KleinHOUTERound 2–3 rookie — estimate5353—001—
Max KlareLATERound 2–3 rookie — estimate5353—00——
Nate BoerkircherJAXTEActive53535200832%
Noah FantNOTEActive535939−601632%
Brevin JordanHOUTEActive5252—002—
Daniel BellingerTENTEActive526027−801124%
Davis AllenLATEActive525448−201429%
Durham SmytheBALTEReserve5252—002—
John BatesWASTEActive525633−40615%
Mo Alie-CoxINDTEActive525442−20615%
Terrance FergusonLATEReserve525641−401226%
Zach ErtzPHITEPractice squad526116−90819%
Bauer SharpTBTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—001—
Carsen RyanCLETERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad5151—00——
Charlie WoernerATLTEActive515430−30513%
Dallen BentleyDENTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Jack EndriesCINTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Jaren KanakTENTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve5151—00——
Joe RoyerCLETERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Non-football injury5151—00——
Justin JolyMIATERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Nate AdkinsDENTEActive5151490+1513%
Pharaoh BrownINDTEActive5151—001—
Seydou TraoreMIATERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—001—
Tanner KoziolJAXTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Hunter LongARITEReserve5050—002—
Luke FarrellSFTEActive505142−10513%
Luke SchoonmakerDALTEActive505141−1038%
Sam RoushCHITEActive505336−3+1523%
Tanner ArkinNETEUndrafted rookie — estimate5050—00——
Blake WhiteheartCLETEActive494856+10410%
Brayden WillisSFTENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Cameron LatuNETENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Chris ManhertzNYGTEActive4949—00——
Cole TurnerMIATEReserve4949—00——
Hayden RucciLACTENo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Jackson MeeksDETTENo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Jake BriningstoolKCTENo record yet — estimate4949—002—
Jared WileyKCTENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Kylen GransonTENTEActive4949—001—
Nick KallerupSEATENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Nick MuseATLTENo record yet — estimate4949—002—
Thomas Fidone IINYGTENo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Treyton WelchNOTENo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Gavin BartholomewMINTEActive484946−10832%
Ko KieftTBTEActive4848—00——
Mark RedmanGBTEActive484939−10315%
Oscar DelpNOTEActive485323−50419%
Quintin MorrisJAXTEActive4848—002—
Andrew OgletreeINDTEActive475119−40513%
Eric SaubertSEATEActive475024−30513%
Johnny MundtPHITEActive475123−40615%
Kenyon SadiqNYJTEActive475442−702559%
Will KacmarekMIATEActive475328−60626%
Brevyn Spann-FordDALTEActive464938−301327%
Cam GrandyCINTEActive4646—00——
David Martin-RobinsonTENTEActive4646—00——
Tanner HudsonCINTEReserve464932−30717%
Elijah ArroyoSEATEReserve4545—002—
Tip ReimanARITEPUP list4545—00——
Ja'Tavion SandersCARTEActive4343—00——
Oronde Gadsden IILACTEActive424634−402138%
Payne DurhamTBTEActive4242—002—
Will MalloryINDTEActive424627−40921%
Colson YankoffWASTEActive374013−30410%
Ben YurosekMINTEActive3434—001—
Jelani WoodsNYJTEActive323141+10513%
Feleipe FranksCARTEActive2222—00——
Offensive Line346 players · 234 played this season

This is role and discipline, not blocking. No free source charts one lineman's blocks, so the grade is how much he plays and how often he is flagged, and it says so. Pressure and sack rates for the whole line are graded with the line, once a season is finished.

PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Peter SkoronskiTENOTActive858486+1+139940%
Joe ThuneyCHIGActive817686+5+152947%
Mason McCormickPITGActive818281−1047445%
DJ GlazeLVOTActive797881+1047945%
Kolton MillerLVOTActive797486+5047945%
Zach FrazierPITCActive797881+1047445%
Cooper BeebeDALGActive787286+6047144%
Josh MyersNYJCActive787976−1043042%
O'Cyrus TorrenceBUFGActive787975−1+138940%
Tyler BookerDALGActive788273−4+147144%
Coleman SheltonLACActive767182+5050546%
Evan BrownHOUCActive767381+3045844%
Greg Van RotenNEGReserve768129−506410%
Creed HumphreyKCCActive757380+2037539%
Graham BartonTBCActive758167−6+146344%
Colton McKivitzSFOTActive746980+5+142542%
Ikem EkwonuCAROTPUP list7474—00——
Ted KarrasCINGActive748458−10+137239%
Matt GoncalvesINDGActive736681+7+147144%
Aaron BrewerMIACActive727175+1035838%
Connor McGovernBUFGActive726780+5038940%
Dylan McMahonLACActive7272—003—
Grey ZabelSEAGActive727173+1+146444%
Joe TippmannNYJCActive727372−1043042%
Josh Conerly Jr.WASOTActive727567−3040341%
Ryan NeuzilATLGActive726680+6044443%
Troy FautanuPITOTActive727765−5+147345%
Andrew MeyerMIACActive7171—00——
Branson TaylorLACOTActive7171—00——
David EdwardsNOOTActive716381+8048045%
Hjalte FroholdtARIGActive716874+3+150446%
Jon RunyanNYGGActive717269−1+149045%
Jonah SavaiinaeaMIAGActive718151−10+131035%
Matthew BergeronATLOLActive716380+8+144443%
Abraham LucasSEAOTActive706873+2+146444%
Dominick PuniSFOTActive707761−7041942%
Elijah WilkinsonARIOTActive706478+6050446%
Jordan MailataPHIOTActive706872+2+143442%
Lloyd Cushenberry IIIBUFCActive7070—00——
Tyler LinderbaumLVCActive707168−1047945%
Tyler SmithDALOTActive706486+6+120626%
Zion JohnsonCLEGActive708155−11+144343%
Armand MembouNYJOTActive697267−3042942%
Dan Moore Jr.TENOTActive696871+1039940%
Elgton JenkinsCLECActive695886+11038039%
Taliese FuagaNOOTActive695981+10048045%
Terence SteeleDALOTActive697265−3+147044%
Chris PaulWASGActive686476+4040341%
Cody MauchTBGActive687954−11+145644%
Dylan FairchildCINGActive6868680037539%
Ed IngramHOUGActive687653−8+131735%
Francis MauigoaNYGOTActive684681+22049063%
Jonah JacksonCHIGActive687855−10+150246%
Quenton NelsonSEAGActive687066−2+146844%
Quinn MeinerzDENCActive687165−3+142642%
Sam CosmiWASOTActive686967−1+126531%
Steve AvilaLAGActive687363−5+150246%
Austin CorbettBUFGActive6767—001—
Daniel FaaleleJAXGActive6767—00——
Darnell WrightCHIOTActive676174+6052947%
Orlando BrownCINOTActive676571+2037539%
Penei SewellDETOTActive677556−8+140941%
Spencer FanoCLEOTActive674680+21+144460%
Warren McClendon Jr.LAOTActive676471+3050546%
Aireontae ErseryHOUOTActive666567+1+145844%
Alaric JacksonLAOTActive667358−7+144443%
Olumuyiwa FashanuNYJOTActive666172+5+143042%
Roger RosengartenBALOTActive667159−5+145243%
Ezra ClevelandJAXGActive657157−6+137039%
Garrett BradburyCHICActive657851−13+152247%
JC LathamTENOTActive656467+1039940%
Jake BrendelSFCActive656466+1+141742%
Taylor MotonCAROTReserve657040−5010215%
Bernhard RaimannINDOTActive646167+3+146444%
Charles CrossSEAOTActive6464650+145243%
Damien LewisCARGActive647152−7030934%
Jake AndrewsHOUCActive6464—00——
Laken TomlinsonGBGActive645874+6+233236%
Luke WattenbergDENCActive6464630+142842%
Tate RatledgeDETGActive646760−3+140941%
Tyler BiadaszLACCReserve6464—00——
Will FriesMINGActive646660−2+138139%
Chris LindstromATLGActive636856−5+142542%
Erik McCoyNOCActive635572+8+147845%
Isaac SeumaloARIGActive636463−1+150046%
John Michael SchmitzNYGCActive635975+4019125%
John SimpsonBALGActive635770+6+145444%
Kevin ZeitlerGBGActive6363—00——
Mike McGlincheyDENOTActive636560−2+142842%
Mike OnwenuNEGReserve636738−408613%
Broderick JonesDALOTActive626422−20213%
Cole StrangeLACGActive627147−9+138740%
Dion DawkinsBUFOTActive625571+7+138940%
Ethan PocicBALCReserve6262—0010—
Keylan RutledgeHOUGActive624673+16045861%
Tristan WirfsTBOTActive626854−6+145644%
Andrew ThomasNYGOTActive616556−4+146544%
Ben PowersDENGActive615668+5+142842%
Bryan HudsonNYGCActive613686+25+129950%
Cam JurgensBALCActive615867+3+130934%
Garett BollesDENOTActive616655−5+142842%
Kevin DotsonLAGActive616557−4+149946%
Luke GoedekeTBOTActive615669+5+140040%
Tanor BortoliniINDGActive615470+7047144%
Trey SmithKCGActive615571+6037539%
Austin JacksonMIAOTActive605668+4035838%
Dalton RisnerCINGActive605963+1+137239%
Kadyn ProctorMIAOTActive604670+14+135855%
Paris Johnson Jr.ARIOTReserve606254−2+127732%
Rashawn SlaterLACOTReserve606744−7+125230%
Trent BrownHOUOTActive605467+6+145844%
Donovan JacksonMINGReserve597123−12018324%
Jared WilsonNECActive595665+3045043%
Kahlil BensonKCOTActive593875+21+137556%
Patrick PaulMIAOTActive595370+6035838%
Austin BarberCLEOTActive584368+15+144460%
Brian O'NeillMINOTActive585660+2+138139%
Cesar RuizNOCActive586547−7038039%
Jake SlaughterLACCActive584369+15+139857%
Anthony BradfordSEAGActive575565+2011917%
Blake MillerDETOTActive574666+11034754%
Jalen SundellSEAOTActive574473+13+146444%
Rasheed WalkerCAROTActive576151−4+149045%
Robert HuntCAROTActive576348−6+148645%
Spencer BurfordLVGActive574077+17+147945%
Zach Bako-BeweleGBGReserve576034−307111%
Amarius MimsCINOTActive565753−1+136638%
Emmanuel PregnonJAXGActive564366+13+138256%
Jordan MeredithNYJGActive566436−8025130%
Dylan ParhamNYJGActive556038−5+117923%
Alex HarkeyLACGActive543986+15+113531%
Blake BrandelMINOTActive544075+14+138440%
Jordan MorganGBOTActive543674+18+252547%
Landon DickersonPHIGActive545171+3012117%
Anton HarrisonJAXOTReserve536138−8028132%
Braden SmithHOUOTActive53559−20254%
Wyatt TellerHOUGActive535640−3014119%
Alijah Vera-TuckerNEGReserve526040−8036238%
Ben BredesonTBGActive525152+1+145744%
Cameron WilliamsATLOTIR, may return5252—00——
Jake MatthewsATLOTActive526336−11039740%
Jarrett PattersonSFCActive5252—008—
Travis GloverGBOTActive523671+16026347%
Dan FeeneyTBGActive5151—009—
Jake MajorsPHICActive513686+15+112630%
Spencer BrownBUFOTActive515544−4034137%
Cade MaysDETCActive504686+406810%
Jackson Powers-JohnsonLVCActive504659+4+125630%
Jawaan TaylorATLOTActive5050490+141842%
Kingsley SuamataiaKCOTActive5050490+130934%
Lane JohnsonPHIOTActive504375+7018124%
Tytus HowardCLEOTActive506232−12+138440%
Aaron BanksGBGActive495040−109113%
Jermaine EluemunorNYGGActive495738−8036839%
Robert HainseyJAXOTActive495146−2037239%
Trent WilliamsSFOTActive495638−7039540%
Andrew VorheesBALGActive484927−10366%
Christian MahoganyDETGActive485240−4+128132%
Dylan CookPITOTActive484752+1+113419%
Laremy TunsilWASOTReserve4848—00——
Tylan GrableBUFOTActive48524−40528%
Andrew WylieWASGActive4747—0015—
Atonio MafiTENGActive473577+12023629%
Brady ChristensenCAROTReserve4747—00——
Dillon RadunzNOOTReserve4747—00——
Kelvin Banks Jr.NOOTReserve475225−5013018%
Luke FortnerCARCActive474847−1+147245%
Tyler GuytonDALOTActive473957+8+146344%
Austin SchlottmannTENCActive462871+18+139940%
Chukwuma OkoraforNYJOTActive4646—001—
Connor ColbySFGActive463069+16042542%
Joe AltLACOTActive465327−7021827%
Josh SimmonsKCOTReserve4646—00——
Juice ScruggsDETCActive463958+7+134137%
Ronnie StanleyBALOTActive464942−3037539%
Will CampbellNEOTActive465236−6+141541%
Drew KendallPHICActive453178+14025330%
Jackson SlaterTENGReserve454366+20599%
Caleb RogersLVOTActive445224−8022328%
Christian DarrisawMINOTActive444247+2+127732%
Olaivavega IoaneBALGActive444642−2+140358%
Caleb TiernanMINOTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—0011—
Chase BisontisARIOTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve4343—00——
Danny PinterBALGReserve4343—00——
Gennings DunkerPITGRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve4343—00——
Justin DedichLAOLIR, may return4343—00——
Keagen TrostLAOTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—00——
Logan JonesCHICRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—007—
Braxton JonesCHIOTReserve424625−4+114420%
Jalen TravisINDOTActive422070+22+146744%
Nick SaldiveriNOGPUP list4242—00——
Sean RhyanGBOTActive424439−2+139340%
TJ BassDALOTActive422678+16026531%
Trey PipkinsLACOTReserve42422900203%
Trey Zuhn IIILVGActive424322−10217%
Tyler SteenPHIOTActive423649+6+142042%
Ben BrownNECActive414625−5021727%
Jalen RiversCINOTActive4141—003—
Logan TaylorLACGActive413945+2+116336%
Lucas PatrickWASGActive413359+8+125831%
Mekhi BectonGBGActive4141—00——
Patrick MekariJAXOTIR, may return4141—00——
Caleb LomuNEOTActive404630−6016035%
Cole Van LanenJAXGActive403451+6+135838%
David QuessenberryLAOTActive40403400619%
Jedrick WillsARIOTActive4040—00——
Justin SkuleTBOTActive4040—008—
Max IheanachorPITOTActive404634−6+134154%
Morgan MosesNEOTActive404927−9037939%
Anez CooperNYJGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return3939—00——
Ar'maj Reed-AdamsBUFGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Billy SchrauthTBGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Brian Parker IICINOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return3939—00——
Brock HoffmanPITCActive393741+2+134037%
Carver WillisSFOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—006—
Connor LewCINCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
DJ CampbellMIAGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Released3939—00——
Dametrious CrownoverNEOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Drew SheltonDALOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—005—
Enrique Cruz Jr.SFOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Ethan OnianwaATLOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Evan BeerntsenPHIGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad3939—00——
Febechi NwaiwuHOUGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Fernando CarmonaTENGReserve3939390010426%
Gavin GerhardtHOUCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Released3939—00——
Jalen FarmerINDGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—003—
Jude BowryBUFOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Kage CaseyDENOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Matt HennessyDALCReserve3939—00——
Micah MorrisPHIGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—001—
Michael DeiterDENCReserve3939—00——
Monroe FreelingCAROTActive394634−7035855%
Parker BrailsfordCLECRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Pat CooganTENCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Sam HechtCARCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—0011—
Stone ForsytheCAROTActive39423−3−1488%
Albert ReeseARIOTUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—00——
Ben BartchDETOTReserve383742+1013118%
Daniel BrunskillLACOTPractice squad3838—005—
Diego PoundsKCOTUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—00——
Garrett DellingerTENGActive3838—00——
Hunter NourzadKCCActive3838—0013—
J.C. DavisNYGOTActive383928−10258%
Jacob MonkGBGReserve384031−2019125%
Jacob SpomerLACCUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—0011—
Jaylon MooreKCOTActive383446+4+128933%
John WilliamsGBGActive383643+2012730%
Mason MurphyNOOTUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—005—
Tanoa TogiaiWASGUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—00——
Trevor KeeganMINGActive3838—003—
Chukwuebuka GodrickMIAOTActive3737—00——
Markel BellPHIOTActive374330−6025446%
Matt GulbinWASCActive373929−207220%
Nick AllegrettiWASGActive373543+2021227%
Willie LampkinPHIGActive373640+1+112830%
Ajani CorneliusDALOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Alec AndersonBUFOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Alex ForsythDENCActive3636—00——
Anthony BeltonGBOTActive363933−3+145844%
Beau StephensSEAGActive363930−3013531%
Bill MurrayLAGNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Brandon Crenshaw-DicksonTENOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Jacob BayerCINCNo record yet — estimate3636—008—
Javon FosterCINOTNo record yet — estimate3636—009—
Jeremiah WrightNOGActive363927−3010025%
Kohl LevaoNYJOLNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Myles HintonCINOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Seth McLaughlinDETCNo record yet — estimate3636—003—
Teven JenkinsCLEGReserve3636—00——
Walker LittleJAXOTActive364017−4012618%
Will ShermanNOGActive3636—003—
Isaiah AdamsARIGReserve353633−1016522%
Jager BurtonGBGActive353922−408923%
Jovaughn GwynBALCReserve35—34—017237%
Matt PryorNEOTActive353631−1010014%
Corey BullockCAROTActive343630−2+116236%
Olu OluwatimiSEACActive3434—003—
Brandon ColemanWASGActive332447+9039240%
Travis BurkeLACOTActive333923−6+119340%
Trevor PenningLACOTReserve333526−2014119%
Giovanni ManuDETOLNon-football injury3232—00——
Jayden WilliamsARIOTActive323924−7024545%
Ozzy TrapiloCHIOTActive32345−20366%
Donovan JenningsGBOTActive313613−5+18923%
Jake CurhanCAROTPractice squad31313100325%
Kayode AwosikaLACGActive313222−108513%
Alex PalczewskiDENOTActive30302200346%
Jack DriscollPITOTIR, may return3030—00——
Kyle HintonATLGActive30302200213%
Larry BoromDETGActive30346−4011116%
Nick ZakeljSFOTReserve3030—00——
Austen PleasantsSFOLIR, may return2929—00——
Carson VinsonBALOTActive29369−709625%
Jarrett KingstonMIAOTActive292841+10488%
Jon Gaines IIARIGActive292245+7+125831%
Jonah MonheimJAXCActive2929—0010—
Michael JerrellATLOTReserve29327−307812%
Asim RichardsNOOTActive282433+4+134537%
Jordan McFaddenCHIGActive2828—00——
Charles GrantLVOTActive2727—00——
Corey LevinATLGActive2727—006—
Fred JohnsonPHIOTActive2727—0015—
Luke TenutaINDOTActive27272200244%
Vederian LoweSFOTActive27286−10305%
Benjamin ChukwumaTBOTActive262086+606310%
Dalton TuckerINDGActive2626—00——
Dawand JonesCLEOTActive26287−20609%
Luke HaggardTBOTActive2626—006—
Luke NewmanCHIGActive26262200325%
Michael JurgensMINGActive2626—00——
Sam MustipherJAXCReserve2626—00——
Wyatt MilumJAXOTActive26262200264%
Mike CaliendoKCGActive252526007211%
Ryan McCollumPITCActive2525—00——
Ryan Van DemarkMINOTActive2525210010715%
Storm NortonATLOTPUP list2525—00——
Beaux LimmerLAGActive2424—006—
Christian HaynesMIAGActive242036+4021026%
Hayden ConnerARIGActive242611−208513%
Kingsley EguakunARICActive2424—00——
Marcus MbowNYGGActive2424220012217%
Zak ZinterCLEGActive2424—002—
Frank CrumDENOTIR, may return2323—00——
Josh SillsNYGGActive2323—00——
Luke WyplerCLECActive231866+506410%
Torricelli Simpkins IIICAROLActive2222—0011—
Joe HuberMINGActive211247+9+120125%
Josh JonesSEAOTActive21221−10213%
Kyle HergelBALOLActive2121—00——
Theo BenedetCHIOLActive212023+1034937%
Aaron StinnieNYGGActive2020—007—
Spencer AndersonPITGActive201827+2014720%
Blake FisherHOUOTActive191824+106410%
James HudsonTENOTActive1919—006—
Nathan ThomasHOUOTActive1919—00——
Josh FryarARIOTActive1818—007—
Matt PeartDENOTActive1818—00——
Max MitchellNYJOTActive1717—002—
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerINDCActive1717—00——
Chuma EdogaBALOTPractice squad1616—001—
Joshua EzeuduKCGActive161528+108813%
Walter RouseNEOTActive151420+1010916%
Emery Jones Jr.BALOTActive11430+7022328%
Caedan WallaceMIAGActive1010—0016—
Miles FrazierDETGActive44—003—
Bryce CabeldueLVGActive11—00——
Defensive Line324 players · 260 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Will Anderson Jr.HOUDEActive846994+15036758%
Aidan HutchinsonDETDEActive807186+9039660%
David BaileyNYJLBActive805090+30037974%
Jeffery SimmonsTENDTActive806987+11042562%
DeForest BucknerSFDTActive786885+10+135357%
Zach AllenDENDEActive786886+10034357%
Chase YoungNODEActive766585+11034057%
Danielle HunterHOUDEActive766981+7036058%
Leonard WilliamsSEADEActive766684+10+131755%
Carl GrandersonNODEActive756684+9027952%
Maxx CrosbyLVDEActive757078+5041461%
Dexter LawrenceCINDTActive746485+10026751%
Jonathan AllenCINDEActive746682+8025249%
Josh Hines-AllenJAXDEActive746880+6030354%
Quinnen WilliamsDALDTActive746581+9031555%
Austin BookerCHIDEActive736385+10023547%
Lukas Van NessGBLBActive735984+14+236358%
Alim McNeillDETDTActive726478+8036358%
Boye MafeCINDEActive724584+27029369%
Zach SielerMIADEActive726777+5028752%
Byron Murphy IISEADTActive716379+8029753%
Maliek CollinsCLEDTActive716478+7030154%
Micah ParsonsGBLBPUP list7171—00——
Mason GrahamCLEDTActive706380+7+117941%
Travon WalkerJAXDEActive706773+3030254%
Cameron HeywardPITDEActive696770+2028252%
Dayo OdeyingboCHIDEReserve696578+4014736%
Jalen CarterPHIDTActive696770+2041962%
Kwity PayeLVDEActive696671+3028552%
Montez SweatCHIDEActive696674+3018241%
George KarlaftisKCDEActive685081+18034657%
Keion WhiteSFDEActive686371+5030154%
Kingsley EnagbareNYJLBActive685878+10026050%
Sheldon RankinsHOUDTActive686074+8032355%
Christian BarmoreNEDTActive676273+5018141%
Gervon Dexter Sr.ATLDTActive676668+1027952%
Malcolm RoachDENDTActive675777+10028352%
Myles GarrettLADEReserve677138−404013%
Osa OdighizuwaSFDTActive676569+2034557%
Daron PayneWASNTActive666368+3029253%
Deone WalkerBUFDTActive665774+9031054%
Jacob MartinTENDEActive665775+9028552%
James Pearce Jr.ATLDESuspended6666—00——
Laiatu LatuINDDEActive666765−1033356%
Bryan BreseeNODTReserve6565—00——
Nick BosaSFDEActive656664−107623%
Derrick HarmonPITDTReserve646368+108525%
Isaiah McGuireCLEDEActive645573+9028652%
Jadeveon ClowneyHOUDEActive646268+2012532%
Aaron DonaldLADLActive637053−7020344%
Brandon DorlusATLDEActive636264+1027151%
Chop RobinsonMIALBActive634575+18020361%
Chris JonesKCDEActive636859−5−128752%
Devonte WyattGBDTActive636066+3+327752%
Ed OliverBUFDTActive636266+1011731%
Jalen RedmondMINDLActive636166+2029053%
Jalon WalkerATLLBReserve6363—00——
Mykel WilliamsSFDEActive636361008625%
Nnamdi MadubuikeBALDTActive636067+3023547%
Samson EbukamATLDEActive635968+4021645%
Vita VeaTBDTActive636561−2030854%
Braden FiskeLADTActive6262630024348%
D.J. WonnumDETLBActive624777+15026050%
Darius RobinsonARIDLActive625869+4015738%
John Franklin-MyersTENDEActive626162+1025149%
Will McDonald IVNYJDEActive626460−2021745%
Calais CampbellBALDEActive616260−1021645%
Cameron ThomasATLDEActive615071+11030054%
Malcolm KoonceLVDEActive615765+4020945%
Myles MurphyCINDEActive6161600025049%
Travis JonesBALDTActive616359−2+124849%
Adetomiwa AdebaworeINDDTActive605273+8015537%
Alex WrightCLEDEReserve6060—00——
Arik ArmsteadJAXDEActive606258−2026250%
Dani Dennis-SuttonGBLBActive604269+18+524866%
Grady JarrettCHIDTActive606456−4026651%
Grover StewartINDDTActive6060600026050%
Javon KinlawWASDTActive605762+3023948%
Jermaine Johnson IITENDEActive604572+15+129553%
Keeanu BentonPITDTActive606357−3026851%
Kenny ClarkDALNTActive606357−3032055%
Milton WilliamsNEDTActive606259−2029353%
Nathan ShepherdNODEActive606159−1017540%
Walter NolenARIDTActive605861+2022847%
Dante StillsARIDTActive595662+3025750%
Derrick BrownCARDTActive596357−4033356%
Jowon BriggsNYJDEActive595861+1025149%
Kobie TurnerLADEReserve596948−10023247%
Kris JenkinsCINDTActive5959570+19928%
Marcus DavenportCHIDEReleased5959—0012—
Sam OkuayinonuSFDTReserve5959—00——
Shemar StewartCINDEActive5959—0017—
Ashton GillotteKCDEActive585956−1018942%
Jarran ReedSEADTActive586154−3020444%
Michael DannaBUFLBActive5858—008—
Sam WilliamsCLELBActive585562+3016739%
Cameron JordanNOLBActive576546−8018842%
David OnyemataNYJDTReserve576042−304816%
Logan HallHOUDEActive576053−3016038%
Tonka HemingwayLVDTActive575462+3019142%
Tyree WilsonNODEActive575855−109126%
Adam ButlerLVDTActive566250−6−124348%
Gracen HaltonSFDTActive564265+14021062%
Jared VerseCLEDEActive564561+11−130270%
Javon HargraveGBNTReserve566244−6012332%
Jonah LauluTENDTActive566244−6011030%
Joshua UcheMIALBActive564172+15024048%
Kenneth GrantMIADTActive566121−503813%
Levi Drake RodriguezMINDLActive565262+4020544%
Maason SmithATLDTActive565359+3026350%
Roy LopezARIDTActive565458+2022246%
Sam KamaraCLEDTPractice squad565168+5+19627%
Tershawn WhartonCARDEActive566339−7−211330%
Alfred CollinsSFDTReserve5555—00——
Arden KeyINDDEReserve555259+3017140%
Brenton Cox Jr.GBDEActive555259+3+524749%
Cedric JohnsonCINDEActive555459+109928%
Felix Anudike-UzomahKCDEActive555060+5021045%
Joseph OssaiNYJDEActive556336−8010729%
Roy Robertson-HarrisNYGDEReserve5555—00——
Adin HuntingtonCLEDEActive544467+10021045%
Ben StilleDETDEPractice squad5454—009—
Calijah KanceyTBDTActive546147−7027551%
Charles OmenihuWASDEActive546038−6011030%
Colby WoodenNODEActive545157+3021445%
DaVon HamiltonJAXDTActive545355+1017240%
Eyioma UwazurikeDENDTActive545157+3027251%
James HoustonDALLBActive5454—0013—
Jordan DavisPHIDTActive545750−3024849%
Moro OjomoPHIDTActive545752−3029953%
Romello HeightSFDEActive544659+8021762%
Warren BrinsonGBDTReserve5454—00——
Charles SnowdenATLDEActive5353—0017—
Clelin FerrellMIADEReleased535821−504013%
Dalvin TomlinsonLACDEActive535843−5011330%
Harrison PhillipsNYJDTActive535947−6026751%
Jamaree CaldwellLACDTActive535453−1018341%
Mario EdwardsHOUDEReserve535355005618%
Mekhi WingoDETDTActive5353—00——
Mike Hall Jr.CLEDTActive535452−1012332%
Sebastian ValdezSFDTActive534560+8015454%
Zach HarrisonATLDEActive535747−4014035%
Barryn SorrellGBDEActive524559+7+327051%
DeWayne CarterBUFDTActive525352−1−119142%
Ogbo OkoronkwoSFLBPractice squad525841−6014836%
Poona FordLADTReserve525742−5015237%
Ruke OrhorhoroJAXDTActive525743−5014636%
Shelby HarrisNYGDEActive525846−6023848%
Tanoh KpassagnonTENDEReserve5252—00——
Teair TartLACDTActive524956+3021846%
Tommy TogiaiHOUDTActive525748−5030854%
Andrew BillingsARIDTActive515419−30207%
Anthony CampbellGBDTActive514559+6+39442%
DaQuan JonesNEDTActive516227−11011330%
Elijah RobertsTBDEActive515832−709928%
Justin EboigbeLACDTActive514953+2020945%
Kentavius StreetCHIDEActive515251−1−116038%
LaCale LondonATLDEActive515348−2020344%
Leonard Taylor IIINEDTActive514958+206420%
Payton TurnerDETDEReserve5151—00——
R Mason ThomasKCDEActive514654+5019760%
Za'Darius SmithATLDEActive514567+6010529%
Zeek BiggersMIADTActive515547−4022346%
CJ WestSFDTReserve505145−104916%
Cashius HowellCINDEActive504654+4015855%
Jerry TilleryINDDTActive505149−1015838%
Kalia DavisCLEDTIR, may return5050—00——
Karl BrooksGBDTActive505745−7−134857%
Kevin GivensSFDTPractice squad505134−10217%
Micheal ClemonsINDDEReserve505517−503813%
Omarr Norman-LottKCDTPUP list5050—00——
Peter WoodsKCDTRound 1 rookie — estimate5050—00——
Sebastian Joseph-DayPITDTReserve505538−509326%
Solomon ByrdHOUDEReserve5050—00——
Yahya BlackPITDEActive504854+2017540%
Zachary CarterARIDTIR, may return5050—00——
D.J. JonesDENDTActive494356+6022046%
Danny StriggowJAXDEActive494853+108825%
Darius AlexanderNYGDTActive495539−6016739%
Foley FatukasiLVDTActive495443−5−120945%
Jonathan BullardDALDEReserve495047−106420%
Keldric FaulkTENDEActive495047−1015354%
Malik HerringMIADEActive494657+3013634%
Otito OgbonniaDALDTActive495048−1022046%
A'Shawn RobinsonTBDTActive484455+4019443%
Chauncey GolstonNYGDEReserve485240−4012733%
Darrell Jackson Jr.NYJDTActive484252+6018759%
Elijah ChatmanCLEDTReserve4848—00——
Elijah GarciaDALDEActive484754+106119%
Jordan PhillipsMIADTReserve4848—00——
Tedarrell SlatonCINDTActive485533−7013434%
Tim SettleWASDTActive485340−5014736%
Derek BarnettCLEDEActive475338−6016238%
Drake JacksonATLDEActive475013−30207%
Jer'Zhan NewtonWASDTIR, may return4747—00——
Khristian BoydNODTActive474353+4+116138%
Levi OnwuzurikeDETDTActive475615−907322%
Neville GallimoreCHIDTActive475137−4012532%
Rakeem Nunez-RochesTBDTActive475626−9010428%
Thomas BookerLVDTActive475239−5014836%
Tyler LacyDETDEActive475140−4015037%
Dante Fowler Jr.SEADEActive465322−708124%
Davon GodchauxNODTActive465431−8015137%
James LynchCHIDTActive464843−2016539%
Jaylahn TuimolaouINDDEActive464746−1−125149%
Jeremiah Pharms Jr.NEDTPractice squad4646—0013—
Jordan PhillipsMIADTActive464449+2022046%
Joshua FarmerNEDTActive464547+1010228%
Phidarian MathisBUFDTPractice squad4646—0015—
Skyler Gill-HowardDETDTActive464249+4020261%
Tyleik WilliamsDETDTActive465141−5−123147%
Tyler DavisLADEActive465336−7017440%
Tyler OnyedimDENDTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4646—00——
Ahmed HassaneinDETDENo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Basil OkoyeNYGDTNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Chris WilliamsCLEDTReleased454631−10269%
DJ ReaderNYGDTActive454150+4−125249%
Daniel HardyCHIDEActive453874+706319%
Dylan HortonHOUDEReserve4545—00——
Nick BarrettLACDTActive454249+309943%
Oluwafemi OladejoTENDEActive4545440011046%
Shy TuttleWASDTActive4545450+113434%
Tyler BaronNYJDEPUP list4545—00——
B.J. HillCINDEActive444637−209026%
Cory DurdenNEDTActive444643−2−121645%
Greg GainesBUFDTActive445130−7013734%
John JenkinsBALDTActive445321−909427%
John RidgewayNODTActive444723−303712%
Jordan ElliottTENDTReleased445228−8−111430%
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsMINDTActive444542−1020244%
BJ Green IIJAXDEReserve4343—00——
Bryson EasonKCDTUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—0018—
Dominique RobinsonHOUDEActive434729−406921%
Eric O'NeillDETDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—008—
Fadil DiggsNODEPractice squad4343—0018—
Jack PyburnKCDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—00——
Jayden LovingCHIDTUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—00——
Kevin Jobity Jr.PITDTUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—005—
Matt DickersonJAXDEActive434927−6010128%
Naquan JonesSFDTPractice squad434816−504515%
Sabastian HarshHOUDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—0017—
Shemar TurnerCHIDTActive434520−20207%
Solomon ThomasTENDEActive435324−10014035%
T.J. SandersBUFDTActive434247+108124%
Aaron HallCARDTActive424341−1−116856%
Aeneas PeeblesBALDTActive424328−103010%
Albert RegisJAXDTActive424616−402214%
Anterio ThompsonATLDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Non-football injury4242—00——
Bobby Brown IIICARDTActive424830−6014235%
Brandon ClevelandLVDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Caleb BanksMINDTActive425030−809442%
Da'Shawn HandATLDEReserve4242—007—
DeMonte CapehartTBDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Deatrich WiseWASDEActive424435−206821%
Deven EasternSEADTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Jackie MarshallTENDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Jamree KromahCHIDEActive424530−302818%
Kaleb ProctorARIDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4242—00——
Khyiris TongaKCDTActive424736−5018241%
Kingsley JonathanNYJDEReserve4242—00——
Landon RobinsonCINDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Matt HenningsenDENDEReserve4242—00——
Max LlewellynMIADERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—004—
Myles ColeNODEReleased4242—00——
Rayshaun BennyBALDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
T'Vondre SweatNYJDTActive424441−2022947%
Tim Keenan IIILVDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—0019—
Tyrus WheatDALLBActive424418−2−1217%
Uar BernardPHIDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Vernon BroughtonNODTActive423846+4023347%
Wesley WilliamsJAXDERound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Zach DurfeeJAXDERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4242—00——
Zane DurantBUFDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4242—00——
Bryan Thomas Jr.JAXDEActive414337−205128%
Jordan JacksonDENDTActive414417−303111%
Josh TupouNYGDTPractice squad414228−10269%
Logan LeePITDTReserve4141—00——
Rodney McGrawMIADEActive414335−203320%
Timmy HorneTENDTReleased414323−204013%
Arron MosbyGBDEPractice squad4040—00——
Braiden McGregorNYJDEReserve404321−304916%
Byron YoungPHIDTActive404924−9013634%
Derrick MooreDETDEActive404632−609241%
George Gumbs Jr.INDDEActive404234−202617%
Jonathan FordGBDTReserve404137−1011731%
Larrell MurchisonLADTActive404318−302910%
Mazi SmithMIADTPractice squad4040—009—
Robert Beal Jr.MIADEActive404321−3−13412%
Anfernee JenningsNOLBActive394528−607135%
Chris McClellanGBDTActive394635−7025066%
Kayden McDonaldHOUDTActive394626−707135%
Keith Cooper Jr.MIADEPractice squad39—13—02918%
Khalid KareemSFLBActive394529−6014736%
Lee HunterCARDTActive394635−7−218459%
TeRah EdwardsCARDTActive394533−6−111046%
Bobby Jamison-TravisNYGDTActive384228−404224%
Domonique OrangeMINDTActive384626−809141%
Elijah SimmonsTBDLActive383930−106019%
James Thompson Jr.SFDTActive38—30—09141%
L.J. CollierARIDEActive384232−4018542%
Mike MorrisSEADEActive383932−103512%
Christen MillerNODTActive374624−909342%
Patrick JohnsonLVDEActive373834−103211%
Pete WoodsKCQBRET37—31—019059%
Rylie MillsSEADTActive374126−409026%
Ty HamiltonLADTActive374125−4−18324%
Bralen TriceATLLBPractice squad36—20—07637%
Broderick WashingtonBALDTActive364027−4010829%
Gabe RubioPITDEActive364223−6−15128%
Jaden CrumedyHOUDTActive363732−108725%
Tim SmithINDDTActive364518−9−16032%
Ty RobinsonPHIDTActive363917−304314%
Caden CurryINDDEActive354219−705831%
JJ PeguesLVDTActive353721−20269%
Jordan van den BergCHIDTActive354223−707236%
Nazir StackhouseTENDTActive354025−5012633%
Sai'vion JonesDENDEActive342948+5010428%
Cam JacksonCARDTReserve333239+103712%
Jordon RileyGBDTActive333522−2−24615%
LT OvertonDALDTActive324224−10−113651%
Elijah WilliamsMINDEActive3131—00——
Brandon PiliSEADTActive3030—0019—
Jack HeflinNYJDTActive303214−20279%
Landon JacksonBUFDEActive292831+1013133%
Linebackers289 players · 192 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Ernest JonesSEALBActive726679+6043243%
Blake CashmanMINLBActive716485+7033937%
Bobby OkerekeCARILBActive706675+4042843%
Tremaine EdmundsNYGMLBReserve706676+4038040%
Carson SchwesingerCLELBActive696870+1046145%
Devin LloydCARLBActive696477+5037740%
Nakobe DeanLVLBActive696278+7046945%
Alex SingletonDENLBActive686473+4051247%
Andrew Van GinkelMINOLBActive686572+3030134%
Arvell ReeseNYGLBActive685180+17043861%
Demario DavisNYJOLBActive686571+3046845%
Kaden EllissNOLBActive6868670026932%
Edgerrin CooperGBLBReserve676377+4022728%
Fred WarnerSFMLBActive676373+4045244%
Patrick QueenPITLBActive676470+3043843%
Roquan SmithBALILBActive676371+4043343%
Zack BaunPHILBActive676371+4040842%
Foye OluokunJAXLBActive666567+1034337%
Nick BoltonKCLBActive666567+1040942%
Quay WalkerLVLBActive666766−1047045%
Barrett CarterCINLBActive655776+8038940%
Harold Landry IIINELBPUP list6565—00——
Payton WilsonPITLBActive655876+7037540%
Quincy WilliamsCLELBActive656171+4−144344%
Tuli TuipulotuLACLBActive656369+2031636%
Alex AnzaloneTBMLBActive646662−2043143%
Derrick BarnesDETLBActive646069+4038040%
Frankie LuvuWASLBActive6464630024230%
Jack CampbellDETLBActive646660−2044544%
Jamien SherwoodNYJLBActive646170+3044844%
Jeremiah Owusu-KoramoahCLELBPUP list6464—00——
Josiah TrotterTBLBActive645076+14034855%
Sonny StylesWASLBActive645174+13036156%
Yaya DiabyTBLBActive646365+1+125631%
Alex HighsmithPITLBActive636658−3029034%
Azeez Al-ShaairHOULBActive636264+1036039%
Byron YoungLALBActive636264+1037039%
Daiyan HenleyLACLBActive636559−2034638%
Dallas TurnerMINLBActive636166+2029834%
Demetrius Knight Jr.CINLBActive636265+1032836%
Drue TranquillKCLBActive636265+1035538%
Jordyn BrooksMIALBActive636462−1−134538%
Pete WernerNOLBActive635968+4036939%
Eric WilsonMINLBActive625867+4033337%
Greg RousseauBUFLBActive624973+13034355%
Jacob RodriguezMIALBActive625071+12037056%
Nic ScourtonCARLBReserve6262—00——
Zaire FranklinGBOLBActive626361−1041542%
Abdul CarterNYGLBActive616456−3038840%
Brian BurnsNYGLBReserve616638−5011617%
Drake ThomasSEALBActive615574+6−127733%
Germaine PrattINDLBPractice squad616228−10203%
Jonathon CooperDENLBActive616430−30457%
Khalil MackLACOLBActive616260−1027633%
Robert SpillaneNELBActive616556−4041942%
Tavius RobinsonBALLBReserve615965+2028033%
Terrel BernardBUFLBActive616358−2040942%
Christian EllissNELBActive605468+6041642%
Devin WhiteDETLBReserve606331−306711%
Mack WilsonARILBActive606159−1042443%
Nik BonittoDENLBActive606354−3030635%
Trevin WallaceNYJLBActive6060—00——
Anthony Hill Jr.TENLBActive595065+9−149063%
DeMarvion OvershownDALLBActive595961009414%
Jaelan PhillipsCARLBActive596351−4022628%
Justin StrnadDENLBActive596057−1042042%
Kenneth Murray, Jr.HOULBPractice squad596231−306711%
Micah McFaddenNYGLBActive595957006310%
Odafe OwehWASLBActive596057−1025531%
Omar SpeightsLALBActive595863+1019726%
Trenton SimpsonBALLBActive595567+4026932%
Akeem Davis-GaitherINDLBActive585463+4040942%
Christian RozeboomTBLBReserve585948−106610%
DeMarcus LawrenceSEALBActive586151−3026832%
Dee WintersDALLBActive585760+1024330%
Elijah PonderNELBActive585464+4032636%
Jack GibbensARILBActive585661+2037440%
Jalyx HuntPHILBActive586249−4026732%
Jihaad CampbellPHILBActive585956−1041042%
Jonathan GreenardPHILBActive586327−509014%
Kyle Van NoyMINMLBActive586049−2011517%
Nick HerbigPITLBActive586056−2023629%
Teddye BuchananBALLBActive586127−30498%
Uchenna NwosuSEALBActive585955−1022228%
Cedric GrayTENLBActive576049−3019525%
Cody BartonTENLBActive576544−8036839%
Divine DeabloATLLBActive576152−4034838%
Josh SweatARILBActive576051−3024330%
Kendal DanielsATLLBActive574866+9030051%
Mike GreenBALLBActive575953−2020927%
Nolan SmithPHILBActive5757560026832%
Trey HendricksonBALLBActive576051−3019225%
Tyrel DodsonCARLBActive575935−20518%
Ventrell MillerJAXLBActive575170+6027532%
Zaven CollinsARILBActive575855−1019826%
Anthony NelsonTBLBActive565939−3010716%
Bradley ChubbBUFOLBActive566050−4031235%
Derick HallSEALBActive565754−1022528%
Ivan Pace Jr.MINLBActive565749−10518%
Jihad WardNYGLBPractice squad565822−20417%
Leo ChenalWASLBReserve565849−208413%
Rashan GaryDALLBActive566246−6031435%
Baron BrowningARILBActive555845−3020626%
Darius MuasauNELBActive555638−10315%
Denzel PerrymanLACMLBReserve5555—00——
Dorian WilliamsBUFLBActive555360+2029534%
Dre GreenlawSFLBActive555848−3028733%
Gabe JacasNELBActive555060+5024846%
Jahlani TavaiJAXLBActive5555—0017—
Michael HoechtBUFLBActive556037−5014520%
SirVocea DennisTBLBActive555826−30549%
Cody SimonARILBActive545529−10335%
Dennis GardeckJAXLBActive545741−3015221%
Dondrea TillmanDENLBActive545743−3017423%
Jonah EllissDENLBReserve545846−4024930%
Kayvon ThibodeauxNYGLBActive546338−9032636%
T.J. WattPITOLBActive544670+8029834%
Akheem MesidorLACLBActive535155+2020442%
Bud DupreeLACOLBActive535724−407311%
Devin BushCHILBActive534368+10034938%
Francisco MauigoaNYJLBReserve5353—00——
Isaiah McDuffieGBLBActive535745−4−126031%
Jack SanbornCHILBActive5353—009—
Josaiah StewartLALBActive535646−3031335%
Ronnie HarrisonMIALBReserve5353—00——
Caleb MurphyLACLBActive5252—00——
David WalkerTBLBActive524960+3012931%
Jaylen HarrellTENDEReserve5252—00——
Shemar JamesDALLBActive525933−7023329%
Tatum BethuneSFLBActive5252—00——
Arnold EbiketiePHILBActive515934−8025131%
Chris Rumph IINOLBActive515222−10264%
Christian HarrisATLLBActive5151—004—
Donovan EzeiruakuDALLBActive514953+2032053%
Isaiah StalbirdNOLBActive5151—00——
Jaishawn BarhamDALLBActive515052+1030652%
Marcelino McCrary-BallNYJLBReserve5151—005—
Troy DyeLACLBActive515063+107411%
Tyrice KnightSEALBActive515342−2011116%
Von MillerDALOLBActive515525−4010315%
Al-Quadin MuhammadTBLBActive504952+1018339%
Jake GoldayMINLBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate5050—0016—
Jaylon CarliesINDLBActive505341−3018224%
Jordan BurchARILBActive505145−1018424%
Kain MedranoWASLBActive504955+107922%
Keyron CrawfordLVDERound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5050—00——
Malik HarrisonNYGLBActive5050—004—
Marist LiufauDALLBIR, may return5050—00——
Mohamoud DiabateTENLBPractice squad5050—00——
Nate LandmanLALBActive504264+8−135738%
Princely UmanmielenCARLBActive5050520−121928%
Rueben Bain Jr.TBLBActive505147−1017838%
Tony Fields IICHILBReserve5050—00——
Trevor NowaskeDETLBActive505334−3010516%
Ali GayeHOUDEReserve4949—00——
Andrew FarmerSFLBReserve4949—00——
Carson BruenerPITLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Cody LindenbergLVLBNo record yet — estimate4949—003—
Damone ClarkDETLBReserve4949—00——
Jack SawyerPITLBActive495044−1012418%
Jaden DuggerSFLBActive494851+1024246%
Jake HansenHOULBActive494361+6031936%
Jalen McLeodJAXLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Karene ReidDENLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Malachi LawrenceDALLBActive495146−2−118639%
Nate LynnNYJLBNo record yet — estimate4949—0011—
Nephi SewellCHILBReserve4949—0019—
T.J. EdwardsCHILBActive494463+5022528%
Truman JonesTENDEActive495125−20396%
Aiden FisherHOULBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4848—00——
Cole HolcombPITLBActive484926−10224%
Collin OliverGBLBIR, may return4848—00——
Danny StutsmanNOLBActive485045−2025831%
DeAngelo MaloneATLLBPUP list4848—00——
Edefuan UlofoshioCLELBReserve4848—00——
Garret WallowSFLBActive485027−20559%
Harold Perkins Jr.ATLLBActive4848490−126648%
Jack CochraneKCLBActive4848470011116%
Jack KellyNYGLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Jackson WoodardMIALBActive484940−104814%
Javon SolomonBUFLBActive484938−103210%
Jimmy RolderDETLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—007—
Joe AndreessenBUFLBActive4848—00——
Justin JeffersonCLELBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Karson ShararARILBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Keyshaun ElliottCHILBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Kyle LouisMIALBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—003—
Malcolm RodriguezDETLBActive485038−2010516%
Mohamed KamaraTBLBReserve4848—00——
Namdi ObiazorNELBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—0013—
Parker HughesJAXLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4848—00——
Quintayvious HutchinsNELBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4848—0016—
Red MurdockDENLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4848—00——
Ruben Hyppolite IICHILBReserve4848—00——
Trevis GipsonCARLBActive484944−1021227%
Trey MooreMIALBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4848—00——
Troy ReederNYJLBPractice squad4848—00——
Yasir AbdullahATLLBReserve485034−208413%
Zaire BarnesNYGLBActive4848—003—
Austin KeysWASLBPractice squad4747—00——
Curtis RobinsonDALLBPractice squad4747—002—
Darryl Peterson IIILAOLBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—005—
Easton Mascarenas-ArnoldCLELBActive474927−20279%
Erick HunterNELBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—007—
Ethan BurkeBALLBActive474750005717%
Jackson KuwatchCARLBActive474832−10248%
Jaden KellerNYJLBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Jamal AdamsMINLBReserve4747—00——
James WilliamsTENLBActive474829−1−1285%
Jared IveyATLLBActive474943−2010627%
Javontae Jean-BaptisteWASLBReserve47—30—−1227%
Jeremiah MoonCARLBReleased47474100417%
Joe Giles-HarrisCINLBActive4747—005—
Jose RamirezNELBPractice squad4747—008—
Justin BarronDALLBActive474925−20248%
K'Lavon ChaissonWASLBActive474356+4027132%
Noah SewellCHILBActive47474800478%
Que RobinsonDENLBActive474355+4024530%
TJ ParkerBUFLBActive475037−3011829%
Tahj ChambersINDLBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Wade WoodazHOULBActive474828−10217%
Amen OgbongbemigaDETLBActive4646—00——
Austin AjiakeINDLBActive464736−108313%
Bam Martin-ScottCARLBActive4646—00——
CJ AllenINDLBActive465023−4−14814%
Claudin CherelusCARLBReleased4646—001—
Grant StuardLALBActive4646—00——
Henry To'oTo'oHOULBActive463967+7018024%
JD BertrandATLLBReserve4646—00——
Jordan MageeWASLBActive4646—009—
Jordan TurnerDENLBActive4646—003—
Nick NiemannGBLBActive4646—002—
Oren BurksCINILBActive464827−20386%
Shaka HeywardMIALBActive4646—001—
Swayze BozemanCINLBReserve4646—001—
A.J. EpenesaPHILBActive454930−406719%
Branson CombsJAXLBActive454451+106310%
Brennan JacksonLVLBReserve4545—00——
Chazz SurrattSEALBActive4545—002—
Jalen GrahamSFLBPractice squad4545—0010—
Kaleb Elarms-OrrBUFLBActive454834−307421%
Luke GiffordSFLBActive454627−10244%
Nathaniel WatsonCLELBPractice squad4545—00——
Nick MartinSFLBReserve4545—00——
Trace FordNYGLBActive454929−407020%
Tyler BattyMINLBReserve4545—00——
Wesley BaileyLALBActive454742−2012330%
Winston ReidCLELBActive4545—004—
Bo RichterMINLBActive4444—00——
Bryce BoettcherINDLBActive444834−4010827%
Chaz ChamblissMINLBActive4444—00——
Desjuan JohnsonLADEActive444924−506919%
Dorance ArmstrongWASDEActive444935−5016236%
Eku LeotaARILBActive444722−30579%
Joshua JosephsWASLBActive444829−408623%
Keyshawn James-NewbyPHILBPractice squad444824−4−15215%
Marlowe WaxLACLBActive4444—0011—
Nick HamptonCARLBActive444532−10457%
Buddy JohnsonCHILBPractice squad4343—00——
Cooper McDonaldKCLBActive4343—001—
Dre'Mont JonesNELBActive434148+2022728%
Jay HigginsBALLBActive4343—00——
Patrick Jones IICARLBActive434246+1022728%
Tommy EichenbergLVLBActive434628−3010816%
Ty'Ron HopperGBLBActive433956+4+321127%
Zion YoungBALLBActive435030−7015836%
D'Marco JacksonCHILBActive424142+1021728%
Jack KiserCINLBActive4242—004—
Jeffrey BassaKCLBActive424329−10224%
Matthew JudonSFOLBReleased4242—0014—
Patrick O'ConnellSEALBActive4242—004—
Segun OlubiLVLBActive4242—00——
Shaun DolacLALBActive424332−10325%
Brian Asamoah IIATLLBPractice squad4141—00——
Carl JonesBALLBPractice squad4141—00——
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.PHILBActive413952+2014220%
Josh WoodsATLLBActive414331−207211%
Milo EiflerTENLBReserve4141—00——
Smael Mondon Jr.PHILBActive4141—00——
Del'Shawn PhillipsLACLBActive403844+2025431%
E.J. SpeedHOULBPUP list4040—00——
Jaylan FordNOLBActive4040—008—
Maema NjongmetaCARLBPractice squad4040—00——
Kristian WelchGBLBActive3939—00——
Jacob HummelHOULBReserve3838—00——
K.J. BrittNELBPractice squad3838—00——
Willie Gay Jr.MIALBActive384033−2016022%
Thomas IncoomCARLBReserve373825−10396%
Connor O'TooleSEALBActive3232—001—
Defensive Backs390 players · 278 played this season

Box scores record passes defended and interceptions but not the completions a defender allows. Coverage allowed arrives with the charted weekly data; until it is published for this season, a defensive back is graded on plays on the ball.

PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Quentin LakeLASAFActive736189+12+145541%
Jevon HollandNYGSAFActive726387+9+138037%
Evan WilliamsGBSAFActive706082+10056146%
Julian LoveSEASAFActive706382+7036136%
Trent McDuffieLACBActive706482+6+131432%
Xavier McKinneyGBSAFActive7070700055346%
Brandon JonesDENSAFActive696377+6050744%
Cooper DeJeanPHICBActive696574+4049443%
Kamari LassiterHOUCBActive6969700046742%
Budda BakerARISActive686276+6+142840%
Byron MurphyMINCBActive686477+4032433%
Kyle HamiltonBALSAFActive686376+5042539%
Calen BullockHOUSAFActive676668+1+145541%
Denzel WardCLECBActive675879+9+145741%
Xavier WattsATLSAFActive676866−1048342%
Zyon McCollumTBCBActive676080+7043540%
Amani HookerTENSAFActive666076+6042139%
Jacob ParrishTBCBActive666077+6033034%
Jaquan BriskerPITSAFActive666370+3043740%
Jordan BattleCINSAFActive665979+7038337%
Julian BlackmonNOSAFActive666468+2047442%
Quinyon MitchellPHICBActive666273+4044641%
Renardo GreenSFCBActive666073+6+146041%
Brian BranchDETCBActive65656800456%
Camryn BynumINDSAFActive6565640043040%
Dillon ThienemanCHISAFActive654980+16036353%
Jamel DeanPITCBActive656272+3028931%
Jaylen WatsonLACBActive656271+3034134%
Keisean NixonGBDBActive655872+7055046%
Christian BenfordBUFCBActive646561−1033634%
Derwin JamesLACFSActive646753−3019323%
Talanoa HufangaDENSAFActive646072+4032133%
Christian GonzalezNECBActive636462−1030332%
Grant DelpitCLESAFActive6363630040338%
Kerby JosephDETSAFPUP list6363—00——
Reed BlankenshipHOUSAFActive636166+2034034%
Ronnie Hickman Jr.CLESAFActive636264+1+145841%
Daxton HillCINDBActive626166+1038637%
Devon WitherspoonSEACBActive626361−1042940%
Jalen RamseyPITCBActive626362−1043740%
Jarrian JonesJAXCBActive625870+4+132133%
Josh MetellusMINSAFActive6262630035435%
Minkah FitzpatrickNYJFSActive626360−1030031%
Nate WigginsBALCBActive626359−1043440%
Nohl WilliamsKCCBActive625574+7+137436%
Rasul DouglasWASCBActive625968+3026529%
Tykee SmithTBDBActive625967+3042339%
Brandon CisseGBCBActive615068+11+150961%
Coby BryantCHICBReserve6161—00——
Harrison SmithMINFSActive6161610017121%
Jalen PitreHOUSAFActive616260−1030532%
Kyle DuggerCINSAFActive61615700416%
Malaki StarksBALSAFActive616554−4043240%
Marcus JonesNECBActive615768+4036536%
Martin EmersonNOCBActive615871+3015319%
Paulson AdeboNYGCBActive616434−307110%
Riley MossDENCBActive6161630034835%
Amik RobertsonWASCBActive605373+7038937%
Andrew MukubaPHISAFActive6060610049743%
Cam HartLACCBActive605473+6034735%
Craig WoodsonNESAFActive605766+3033634%
DaRon BlandDALCBActive606158−1045841%
DeShon ElliottPITSAFActive6060—0019—
Denzel BurkeARICBActive605864+2038237%
Jaycee HornCARCBReserve606350−3018822%
Jeremy ChinnLVSAFActive605961+1047342%
Marlon HumphreyBALCBActive606256−2036436%
A.J. TerrellATLCBActive596151−2013317%
Alontae TaylorTENCBActive596252−3033634%
Andrew WingardARISAFActive595864+1018222%
Brandon StephensNYJCBActive5959590045841%
Carlton Davis IIINECBActive596057−1016220%
Cole BishopBUFSAFActive596156−2043040%
Cordale FlottTENCBActive5959600037837%
Dane BeltonNYJSAFActive595664+3046842%
Deonte BanksNYGCBActive595177+8030932%
Jourdan LewisJAXCBActive5959580+125228%
Kam CurlLASAFActive596450−5041839%
Kool-Aid McKinstryNOCBActive596156−2042940%
Nahshon WrightNYJCBActive5959—00——
Nick CrossWASSAFActive596249−3016420%
Sean Murphy-BuntingPITCBActive5959—00——
Tarheeb StillLACCBActive596155−2035735%
Billy Bowman Jr.ATLCBActive586141−3013517%
Chamarri ConnerKCDBActive586051−2020023%
Charvarius WardINDCBActive586055−2038237%
DJ Turner IICINCBActive585760+1038637%
Isaiah RodgersMINCBActive585564+3032233%
Jaylon JohnsonCHICBActive586055−2036036%
Josh JobeSEACBActive585662+2043040%
Kevin ByardNEFSActive586250−4041539%
Mansoor DelaneKCCBActive584970+9028747%
Terrion ArnoldSEACBExempt5858—00——
Tyson CampbellCLECBActive586054−2036336%
Cobie DurantDALCBActive575946−2011114%
Deommodore LenoirSFCBActive576447−7045141%
Hezekiah MassesLVCBActive574769+10026545%
Jalen ThompsonDALDBReserve576238−5016720%
Javon BullardGBSAFActive575658+1+141139%
Malik MustaphaSFSAFActive576146−4024627%
Michael TaaffeMIASAFActive574767+10034651%
Mike JacksonCARCBReserve576330−6014919%
Tyler NubinNYGSAFActive575852−1020724%
Tyrique StevensonCHICBActive575855−1020124%
Xavier WoodsCHIFSReleased576133−4011615%
Benjamin St-JusteGBCBActive5656—001—
Chuck ClarkDETSAFActive565262+4037336%
Donte JacksonLACCBActive565747−1011315%
Kenny Moore IIPHICBActive566228−6013717%
Kris Abrams-DraineDENCBActive565073+6021325%
Malachi MooreNYJSAFActive5656—008—
Malik MuhammadCHICBActive564767+9027546%
Mekhi BlackmonCLEDBActive565744−1010113%
Montaric BrownJAXCBActive565750−1012316%
Nick EmmanworiSEASAFActive566144−5026829%
Andre CiscoNYJSAFActive555844−3018222%
Antonio JohnsonJAXSAFActive556046−5032433%
Dee AlfordBUFCBActive5555580018922%
Eric StokesLVCBActive555950−4046141%
Jaylon JonesTENDBActive5555—00——
Jessie BatesATLFSActive554667+9+147242%
Josh WallaceLACBActive555164+4033634%
Kamren KinchensLASAFActive555748−2023526%
Kyler GordonCHICBActive555735−20487%
Malik HookerDALFSActive555845−3+120424%
Marcus HarrisTENCBActive5555550030932%
Mike HughesATLCBActive555652−1+140038%
Roger McCrearyDETCBActive555358+2033634%
Taylor RappDENSAFPractice squad556030−5011515%
Travis HunterJAXCBActive554870+7031132%
Treydan StukesLVSAFActive555060+5036253%
Zakee WheatleyCARSAFActive554766+8+625844%
Andru PhillipsNYGDBActive545845−4031032%
Cam Taylor-BrittINDCBReserve545548−109112%
Daylen EverettePITCBActive545062+4016834%
Elijah MoldenLACCBActive545839−4018022%
Isaiah Pola-MaoLVSAFActive545639−2011215%
James PierreMINCBActive545164+3014718%
Joshua WilliamsTENCBActive545164+3015319%
Justin ReidNOSActive546045−6044440%
Kevin Winston Jr.TENSAFActive545357+1034134%
Kristian FultonKCCBActive5454500+113517%
Lathan RansomCARSAFActive545843−4017321%
Myles HardenCLECBActive545064+4029131%
Nate HobbsSFCBReserve5454—00——
Starling Thomas VARICBActive5454—00——
Taron JohnsonLVCBActive545945−5036936%
Will JohnsonARICBReserve545550−1011114%
Caelen CarsonDALDBReleased5353—0017—
Chidobe AwuzieBALCBActive535535−208512%
Chris JohnsonMIACBActive534958+4036353%
Dante Trader Jr.MIASAFActive534863+5028731%
Dorian StrongBUFCBNon-football injury5353—00——
Garrett WilliamsARICBActive535736−4015819%
Genesis SmithLACSAFActive534763+6020238%
Jack JonesSFCBReleased535444−109312%
Jonas SankerNOSAFActive535943−6−132933%
Max MeltonARICBActive535452−1024027%
Mike SainristilWASCBActive535932−6018022%
Nick ScottCARSAFActive535648−3+133634%
Rayshawn JenkinsPITDBPractice squad535633−3012616%
Terell SmithPITCBActive5353—00——
Thomas HarperDETSAFReserve535447−108712%
Tony JeffersonLACSActive535646−3025528%
Trey AmosWASCBActive535529−20365%
Alohi GilmanKCSAFActive525940−7033934%
Ashtyn DavisSFSAFActive525323−10213%
Avonte MaddoxDETFSReserve5252510011215%
Benjamin MorrisonTBCBActive5252550010214%
Brandin EcholsPITCBActive525322−10203%
Bryan CookCINSAFActive525642−4028530%
Carrington ValentineGBDBActive525337−106910%
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonARISAFActive525628−409813%
Emmanuel ForbesLACBActive525440−2011215%
Ja'Quan McMillianDENCBActive524664+6031633%
Jakorian BennettPHIDBIR, may return5252—00——
Jalen DavisCINCBReserve5252510012316%
Jalen MillsDETCBReleased525323−10264%
Jason PinnockNYGSAFActive525348−1016720%
Jeremy ReavesWASDBActive525055+2035835%
Johnathan BaldwinGBSAFReserve5252—00——
Jonathan JonesPHIDBActive525440−20598%
Keith Abney IIDETCBActive524766+5011827%
Riq WoolenPHICBActive524465+8042239%
Tony AdamsTENSAFActive525638−4017621%
Upton StoutSFCBActive525837−6021925%
Will Lee IIICARCBActive524757+5−134751%
Bryce HallHOUCBPractice squad5151—00——
Caleb DownsDALSAFActive514953+2045458%
Cameron MitchellINDDBReserve5151—00——
Chau Smith-WadeCARCBActive515519−4−28812%
Christian IzienDETSAFActive5151500016320%
D.J. ReedDETCBActive514462+7043040%
Darien PorterLVCBActive515053+1019623%
Darrick ForrestSFSAFReserve5151—00——
Davison IgbinosunBUFCBActive515053+1024443%
Derek Stingley Jr.HOUCBActive514659+5046341%
Donovan McMillonCLESAFActive5151—00——
Fabian MoreauWASCBActive515242−107210%
Jaylinn HawkinsBALSAFActive515738−6031533%
Kevin KnowlesTBDBActive5151—00——
Maxwell HairstonBUFCBActive515739−6−128831%
Noah IgbinogheneCLECBActive5151—0010—
Quincy RileyNOCBActive515446−3036436%
Robert Spears-JenningsPITSAFActive514761+4015031%
Shavon Revel Jr.DALCBActive515534−4015920%
Ty OkadaSEASAFActive514670+5016820%
Alijah HuzzieJAXCBActive5050—00——
Azareye'h ThomasNYJCBActive504163+9046842%
Bud ClarkSEASAFRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5050—00——
Christian Roland-WallaceKCCBActive505240−2010614%
Clark Phillips IIICHICBActive505218−20274%
Dallis FlowersCHICBReserve5050—00——
Darrell Baker Jr.MIACBPUP list5050—00——
Emmanuel McNeil-WarrenCLESAFActive5050500018236%
Eric MurrayJAXSActive505535−5025328%
Greg Newsome IINYGCBActive503970+11034134%
Isaiah OliverTENFSPractice squad50504600365%
Jakobe ThomasMINSAFRound 2–3 rookie — estimate5050—00——
Jalen HuskeyJAXSAFRound 2–3 rookie — estimate5050—00——
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.NYJDBActive505732−7024727%
Jordan HowdenNOSAFActive505222−20386%
Julian NealSEACBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5050—002—
Keyon MartinBALCBActive50504500629%
Marcus EppsPHISAFActive505335−3011915%
Reddy StewardDALDBPractice squad505231−208712%
Trevon DiggsSEACBPractice squad505215−20274%
Alijah ClarkDALDBActive495046−106910%
Charles WoodsNECBActive494365+6022225%
Damarri MathisCLEDBReserve4949—00——
Decamerion RichardsonNOCBActive4949—00——
Dell PettusNESAFReserve49492800203%
Ifeatu MelifonwuTBSAFActive495333−4019623%
Jaden HicksKCSAFActive495241−3028130%
Jaylen McColloughLASAFActive495525−6017221%
Justin WalleyINDCBActive494653+3031149%
Keionte ScottTBCBActive494751+2027245%
Kelee RingoPHICBActive4949—00——
Kindle VildorNECBActive49495000538%
Mac McWilliamsPHICBActive4949—003—
Nikko ReedNYGDBActive4949—00——
Rock Ya-SinDETCBActive495333−4018622%
A.J. HaulcyINDSAFActive485046−2035052%
Asante Samuel Jr.PITCBActive484160+7041039%
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonBUFSAFSuspended484456+4039438%
Christian BraswellJAXCBReleased4848—0015—
Darrell Luter Jr.LVCBActive4848—00——
Devon KeyDENSAFActive484938−109513%
Erick HallettTENSAFPractice squad4848—0011—
Isaiah SimmonsCARSAFActive4848—006—
JL SkinnerDENSAFActive4848—002—
Jahdae BarronDENCBActive485142−3027530%
Jaylin SimpsonMIACBActive4848—006—
Jaylin SmithHOUCBReserve4848—007—
Jordan HancockBUFCBReserve4848—0013—
Josh BlackwellCHICBActive4848—009—
Julius BrentsMIACBActive485139−3025628%
Korie BlackNYGCBIR, may return4848—00——
Marco WilsonCARCBPractice squad484576+3+36910%
Marques SigleSFSAFActive484944−1023727%
Mike BrownNESAFActive484925−10386%
Rico PaytonNYGCBReserve4848—00——
Siran NealSFDBActive4848—00——
Tacario DavisCINCBActive485040−207118%
Terrell BurgessTENSAFActive48484800568%
Tre BrownNYJCBReserve4848—00——
Zayne AndersonMIASAFActive484941−1011114%
Andre FullerSEACBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Anthony KendallBUFCBReleased474824−10315%
C.J. HendersonATLCBActive474162+6029431%
Charles DemmingsMINCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—002—
Cole WisniewskiPHISAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
D.J. IveyCINCBActive474846−1014718%
Dalton JohnsonLVSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Damar HamlinBUFSAFActive475126−4015119%
Devin MooreDALCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4747—00——
Domani JacksonGBCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DETCBActive4747470011014%
Ephesians PrysockSFCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—002—
Jadon CanadyKCCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—001—
Jalon KilgoreBUFSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—0011—
Jaylen ReedNESAFActive474934−2011615%
Ji'Ayir BrownSFSAFActive474354+4045641%
Josh HayesTBDBIR, may return4747—00——
Josh NewtonCINCBActive4747—006—
Karon PruntyNECBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—003—
Lorenzo Styles Jr.NOSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—002—
Michael DansbySEACBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Miles ScottDENSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Nick McCloudCHICBReleased4747—009—
Rayuan Lane IIIJAXSAFActive474841−1012016%
Sydney BrownATLSAFActive475039−3−117821%
TJ HallNODBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Theo JacksonMINDBActive475036−3022726%
Toriano Pride Jr.CLECBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
VJ PayneNYJSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4747—00——
Akayleb EvansCARCBActive464547+1024327%
Avery SmithSEACBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Ayden GarnesTBCBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—001—
Bishop FitzgeraldDETSAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Channing CanadaNECBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—005—
Doneiko SlaughterPITDBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Elijah HicksCHISAFActive464824−2−1588%
Elliott DavisonNESAFNo record yet — estimate4646—0010—
Jason Marshall Jr.MIACBActive465137−5030031%
Jay WardMINSAFActive4646—004—
Jonathan OwensINDSAFActive4646—006—
Juanyeh ThomasDALSAFActive46462200203%
Julius WoodMIASAFNo record yet — estimate4646—0017—
Kapena GushikenINDCBActive46464800226%
Kenneth HarrisINDCBActive46—44—0216%
Kitan CrawfordARISAFActive4646—0017—
Maximus PulleyLASAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Michael ReidNOSAFNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Miles KillebrewTBSAFActive4646—0010—
Nehemiah PritchettSEACBActive464261+4017021%
Raheem LayneNYGSAFPractice squad4646—00——
Reese TaylorMIADBNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Robert LongerbeamATLCBNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Sauce GardnerINDCBActive464352+3033834%
Skyler ThomasCHISAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—0015—
Tremon SmithHOUCBActive46464700568%
Xavier NwankpaKCSAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—005—
Zemaiah VaughnMINCBNo record yet — estimate4646—003—
Antoine Winfield Jr.TBSAFActive454351+2023426%
Brenden SchoolerNESAFActive4545—0011—
Colton HoodNYGCBActive455033−5012528%
D'Angelo PondsNYJCBActive455017−506316%
Deane LeonardLACCBActive454627−10598%
George OdumHOUDBPractice squad4545—00——
Jacob ThomasMINSAFActive454622−10267%
Jermod McCoyLVCBActive454724−20308%
Joey Porter Jr.DALCBActive454451+1011215%
Kalen KingARICBActive454642−107218%
Micah RobinsonTENCBActive454828−3011415%
Mike FordATLDBActive4545—002—
Pat Surtain IIDENCBActive4545440024327%
Tre'von MoehrigCARSAFActive4545440+145841%
Art GreenARICBPractice squad4444—00——
DeMarcco HellamsATLSAFActive444346+10203%
Jammie RobinsonATLSAFPractice squad4444—00——
Kamari RamseyHOUSAFActive444725−305414%
Keondre JacksonBALSAFActive444625−20226%
Michael Carter IIPHICBActive444346+1013117%
PJ JulesCINSAFActive444629−204813%
Rodney ShelleyLACDBActive444623−20319%
Tristin McCollumLVDBActive4444—00——
Wydett Williams Jr.ARISAFPractice squad44—36—010124%
Ameer SpeedDALCBActive434535−2010914%
Caleb RansawJAXSAFReserve43—28—05915%
Chandler RiversBALCBActive434731−4010424%
Darren HallWASCBReleased4343—001—
David LongNODBReserve4343—00——
Kamal HaddenGBCBActive4343—008—
Kendell BrooksTENSAFReserve4343—00——
L'Jarius SneedKCCBActive434052+3025828%
Percy ButlerWASSAFActive434425−10325%
T.J. TampaBALCBIR, may return4343—00——
Elijah CampbellNYGDBActive4242—00——
Hunter WohlerINDSAFActive424625−407519%
Markquese BellDALSAFActive424438−2021825%
Nic JonesNYGCBActive424323−10365%
R.J. MickensLACSAFActive424526−3012516%
Sam Franklin Jr.BUFSAFActive4242—00——
Ja'Marcus IngramHOUCBActive4141—00——
M.J. StewartHOUSAFActive414051+1010013%
Qwan'tez StiggersNYJDBActive4141—001—
Rejzohn WrightNODBReserve4141—00——
Rodney ThomasSEASAFActive413948+2026128%
Tycen AndersonDENSAFActive4141—001—
Avieon TerrellATLCBActive405025−10021740%
Cam LewisCHICBActive4040390027129%
Marcellas Dial Jr.MIACBActive4040—00——
Robert RochellCARCBPractice squad4040—00——
AJ FinleySEASAFPractice squad394027−107110%
Ar'Darius WashingtonNYGSAFActive394128−2013717%
K'Von WallaceBALSAFActive3939—0019—
Kei'Trel ClarkARICBActive393841+1015419%
Khalil DorseyDETCBActive3939—0016—
P.J. LockeDALDBIR, may return394023−10315%
Tyler OwensWASDBActive3939—00——
Daniel ThomasCLESAFActive383931−10203%
Ja'Sir TaylorCINCBIR, may return3838—00——
Kaevon MerriweatherJAXSAFActive38383100649%
Kitan OladapoGBSAFActive3838—009—
Quan MartinWASSAFActive384035−2−127430%
Joey BlountARISAFReserve3636—00——
Kendall WilliamsonLACSAFActive3636—00——
Russ YeastCINSAFActive35352800213%
Jarrick Bernard-ConverseNYGCBReserve2929—00——
Specialists (K, P, LS)103 players · 101 played this season

Kickers are graded on points above what an average kicker makes from the same distances, punters on net yards and kicks inside the 20, and long snappers on role alone.

PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSampleSeason Share
Chase McLaughlinTBKActive898696+3−13235%
Will ReichardMINKActive888399+502731%
Ka'imi FairbairnHOUKActive878492+3−13235%
Rigoberto SanchezINDPActive828475−201823%
Spencer ShraderINDKActive828086+203537%
Austin BrinkmanHOULSActive818769−6+16332%
Jack FoxDETPActive818475−302126%
Brandon AubreyDALKActive798470−503134%
Tress WayWASPActive788563−702832%
Zane GonzalezMIAKPractice squad787958−1046%
Logan CookeJAXPActive778356−601924%
Jordan StoutNYGPActive767580+1+12731%
Ryan RehkowCINPActive768257−602025%
Bryan AngerDALPActive747280+2+11520%
Cam LittleJAXKActive748159−702933%
Christian KuntzPITLSActive747180+306432%
Jason MyersSEAKActive737176+2+13235%
Michael DicksonSEAPActive727370−102731%
Nick FolkATLKActive729428−2203134%
Cameron DickerLACKActive718725−1602025%
Mitchell FraboniDENLSActive716779+406432%
Austin McNamaraNYJPActive708539−15−12933%
Corliss WaitmanSFPActive706585+5+12126%
Evan McPhersonCINKActive705992+1102933%
Jake BatesDETKActive706384+703235%
Chris StollSEALSActive697654−706031%
Jason SandersNYJKActive697849−902630%
Chris BoswellPITKActive688339−15+13336%
Braden MannPHIPActive676769003638%
AJ ColeLVPActive666372+3+12429%
Cairo SantosCHIKActive667845−1203537%
Josh HarrisLACLSActive668220−1604726%
Matt AraizaKCPActive666379+301722%
Tommy TownsendTENPActive667253−603033%
Alex WardLVLSActive647342−906031%
Cal AdomitisNOLSReleased64738−902214%
Ryan WrightNOPActive637635−1302731%
Daniel WhelanGBPActive626163+1−23235%
Matthew OrzechGBLSActive624497+18+26833%
James WinchesterKCLSActive615480+705127%
Jeremy CrawshawDENPActive615375+8+13638%
Sam MartinCARPActive615575+6+42429%
Andre SzmytCLEKActive606648−602832%
Harrison MevisLAKReleased607715−1702227%
Tommy Doman Jr.BUFPActive604795+1301229%
Mitch WishnowskyNEPActive596252−302227%
Tyler LoopBALKActive595468+5+13134%
Wil LutzDENKActive597034−1102731%
Tyler BassBUFKActive585071+8+13336%
Andrew DePaolaMINLSActive574393+14+15428%
Blake GillikinARIPActive57849−2703336%
J.K. ScottLACPActive575952−202529%
Joey SlyeTENKActive565071+6+12126%
Brandon McManusLAKActive5555580058%
Eddy PineiroSFKActive547123−17+13336%
Julian AshbyNELSActive546623−1205228%
Ryan EckleyBALPActive544762+7−12949%
Jake ElliottPHIKActive534286+1102126%
Jake BaileyATLPActive525934−702429%
Tory TaylorCHIPActive524672+601924%
Evan DeckersTBLSActive514858+306131%
Chad RylandARIKActive504364+703235%
Rex SunaharaCLELSActive503583+1506532%
Zach WoodNOLSActive504861+202918%
Andy BorregalesNEKActive495929−1002933%
Brett ThorsonMINPActive495343−401533%
Corey BojorquezCLEPActive493671+13+23436%
Matt GayLVKActive494360+603336%
Riley PattersonMIAKReleased49599−1001520%
Hogan HattenDETLSActive484750+105328%
Jon WeeksSFLSActive484750+105629%
Ryan FitzgeraldCARKActive474060+7+43134%
Cameron JohnstonPITPActive462883+18+12832%
Casey KreiterARILSActive452488+2106532%
Daniel CarlsonNOKActive456115−16−13033%
Johnny HekkerMINPReleased43511−801217%
Rocco UnderwoodPHILSActive434046+305846%
Ben MannNYGLSActive424045+2−15846%
Drew StevensWASKActive415029−902546%
Ross MatiscikJAXLSActive414528−403420%
Scott DalyCHILSActive413947+204525%
Blake GrupeLAKReserve4040—001—
Bradley PinionMIAPActive404330−302126%
Nick MooreBALLSActive403158+906131%
Riley DixonTBPActive40566−1602933%
Harrison ButkerKCKActive385112−1303134%
Beau GardnerCHILSPractice squad37—26—01720%
William WagnerCINLSActive373250+504927%
Dominic ZvadaNYGKActive355020−1503050%
Kai KroegerHOUPActive341867+16+12933%
Ethan EvansLAPActive323622−402227%
Liam McCulloughATLLSActive313031+105730%
Morgan CoxTENLSActive313033+105328%
Reid FergusonBUFLSActive30394−904525%
Trey SmackGBKActive304517−15−23352%
Joe CardonaLALSActive293318−405328%
Jacob BobenmoyerJAXLSPractice squad2727—007—
Tyler OttWASLSActive272726005328%
Thomas HennessyNYJLSActive261942+705629%
Luke RhodesINDLSActive252524005730%
Tucker AddingtonMIALSActive232420−104224%
J.J. JansenCARLSActive202118−1−15629%
Trent SiegDALLSActive9115−204826%

Past Seasons

Final grades for every completed season, kept as the record the model learns from. Open a season to see its team, unit and player grades.

2025 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2025 grades… Open the 2025 grades page

2024 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2024 grades… Open the 2024 grades page

2023 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2023 grades… Open the 2023 grades page

2022 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2022 grades… Open the 2022 grades page

2021 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2021 grades… Open the 2021 grades page

2020 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2020 grades… Open the 2020 grades page

2019 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2019 grades… Open the 2019 grades page

2018 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2018 grades… Open the 2018 grades page

Loading live game data…

View the live game on ESPN →

Live data from ESPN's public scoreboard API, fetched when you opened this — gridiron-local doesn't store or re-publish it.